Mali
GMT
Niger
WAT

Time Difference

GMT (Greenwich Mean Time) is 1 hours behind WAT (West Africa Time)
2:30 pm14:30 in Koutiala, Mali is 3:30 pm15:30 in Diffa, Niger

Koutiala to Diffa call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-5pm in Koutiala which corresponds to 9am-6pm in Diffa

2:30 pm14:30 GMT (Greenwich Mean Time) (Koutiala, Mali). Offset UTC 0:00 hours
3:30 pm15:30 WAT (West Africa Time) (Diffa, Niger). Offset UTC +1:00 hour

2:30 pm14:30 Koutiala, Mali / 3:30 pm15:30 Diffa, Niger

Koutiala, Mali Diffa, Niger
12am (midnight) 1am
1am 2am
2am 3am
3am 4am
4am 5am
5am 6am
6am 7am
7am 8am
8am 9am
9am 10am
10am 11am
11am 12pm (noon)
12pm (noon) 1pm
1pm 2pm
2pm 3pm
3pm 4pm
4pm 5pm
5pm 6pm
6pm 7pm
7pm 8pm
8pm 9pm
9pm 10pm
10pm 11pm
11pm 12am (midnight)
0:00 1:00
1:00 2:00
2:00 3:00
3:00 4:00
4:00 5:00
5:00 6:00
6:00 7:00
7:00 8:00
8:00 9:00
9:00 10:00
10:00 11:00
11:00 12:00
12:00 13:00
13:00 14:00
14:00 15:00
15:00 16:00
16:00 17:00
17:00 18:00
18:00 19:00
19:00 20:00
20:00 21:00
21:00 22:00
22:00 23:00
23:00 0:00

Koutiala Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - Greenwich Mean Time
UTC / GMT Offset
0:00 hours during Greenwich Mean Time, currently in use.

Koutiala Facts

Country
Mali
Alternative Names
KTX, Koutiala, Kutiala, ku jia la, Кутиала, 庫佳拉
Population
99,353
Currency
Franc (XOF)
Geographic Coordinates
12° 23' N Latitude / 5° 27' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+223

Diffa Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WAT - West Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during West Africa Time, currently in use.

Diffa Facts

Country
Niger
Alternative Names
Difa, Diffa, difa, dipa, dyfa, Дифа, Диффа, ديفا, ディファ, 디파
Population
27,948
Currency
Franc (XOF)
Geographic Coordinates
13° 18' N Latitude / 12° 36' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+227