Mali
GMT
VET
Venezuelan Standard Time
GMT -4

Time Difference

GMT (Greenwich Mean Time) is 4 hours ahead of Venezuelan Standard Time
10:00 am10:00 in Koutiala, Mali is 6:00 am06:00 in VET

Koutiala to VET call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 12pm-6pm in Koutiala which corresponds to 8am-2pm in VET

10:00 am10:00 GMT (Greenwich Mean Time) (Koutiala, Mali). Offset UTC 0:00 hours
6:00 am06:00 Venezuelan Standard Time (VET). Offset UTC -4:00 hours

10:00 am10:00 Koutiala, Mali / 6:00 am06:00 VET

Koutiala, Mali VET
12am (midnight) 8pm
1am 9pm
2am 10pm
3am 11pm
4am 12am (midnight)
5am 1am
6am 2am
7am 3am
8am 4am
9am 5am
10am 6am
11am 7am
12pm (noon) 8am
1pm 9am
2pm 10am
3pm 11am
4pm 12pm (noon)
5pm 1pm
6pm 2pm
7pm 3pm
8pm 4pm
9pm 5pm
10pm 6pm
11pm 7pm
0:00 20:00
1:00 21:00
2:00 22:00
3:00 23:00
4:00 0:00
5:00 1:00
6:00 2:00
7:00 3:00
8:00 4:00
9:00 5:00
10:00 6:00
11:00 7:00
12:00 8:00
13:00 9:00
14:00 10:00
15:00 11:00
16:00 12:00
17:00 13:00
18:00 14:00
19:00 15:00
20:00 16:00
21:00 17:00
22:00 18:00
23:00 19:00

Koutiala Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - Greenwich Mean Time
UTC / GMT Offset
0:00 hours during Greenwich Mean Time, currently in use.

Koutiala Facts

Country
Mali
Alternative Names
KTX, Koutiala, Kutiala, ku jia la, Кутиала, 庫佳拉
Population
99,353
Currency
Franc (XOF)
Geographic Coordinates
12° 23' N Latitude / 5° 27' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+223

Venezuelan Standard Time

Offset: VET is 4 hours behind Greenwich Mean Time (GMT) and is used in South America

VET Time Zone Geo Map
VET timezone map

VET representations, usage and related time zones

W3C/ISO-8601: International standard covering representation and exchange of dates and time-related data
  • -04 - basic short
  • -0400 - basic
  • -04:00 - extended
Email/RFC-2822: Internet Message Format Date Standard, typically used for timestamps in email headers
  • -0400 - sign character (-) followed by a four digit time providing hours (04) and minutes (00) of the offset. Indicates four hour and zero minutes time differences to the west of the zero meridian.
Military/NATO: Used by the U.S. military, Chinese military and others
  • Quebec - Military abbreviation for VET
  • Q - short form of 'Quebec'
Time zones with the GMT -4 offset:
  • AST - Atlantic Standard Time
  • EDT - Eastern Daylight Time
  • AMT - Amazon Time
  • BOT - Bolivia Time
  • CDT - Cuba Daylight Time
  • CLT - Chile Standard Time
  • FKT - Falkland Island Time
  • GYT - Guyana Time
  • HLV - Hora Legal de Venezuela
  • PYT - Paraguay Time
  • Q - Quebec Time Zone
  • VET - Venezuelan Standard Time