Aur
Marshall Islands
+12
Saudi Arabia
+03

Time Difference

is 9 hours ahead of
8:30 pm20:30 in Aur, Marshall Islands is 11:30 am11:30 in Tubarjal, Saudi Arabia

Aur to Tubarjal call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 5pm-7pm in Aur which corresponds to 8am-10am in Tubarjal

8:30 pm20:30 (Aur, Marshall Islands). Offset UTC +12:00 hours
11:30 am11:30 (Tubarjal, Saudi Arabia). Offset UTC +3:00 hours

8:30 pm20:30 Aur, Marshall Islands / 11:30 am11:30 Tubarjal, Saudi Arabia

Aur, Marshall Islands Tubarjal, Saudi Arabia
12am (midnight) 3pm
1am 4pm
2am 5pm
3am 6pm
4am 7pm
5am 8pm
6am 9pm
7am 10pm
8am 11pm
9am 12am (midnight)
10am 1am
11am 2am
12pm (noon) 3am
1pm 4am
2pm 5am
3pm 6am
4pm 7am
5pm 8am
6pm 9am
7pm 10am
8pm 11am
9pm 12pm (noon)
10pm 1pm
11pm 2pm
0:00 15:00
1:00 16:00
2:00 17:00
3:00 18:00
4:00 19:00
5:00 20:00
6:00 21:00
7:00 22:00
8:00 23:00
9:00 0:00
10:00 1:00
11:00 2:00
12:00 3:00
13:00 4:00
14:00 5:00
15:00 6:00
16:00 7:00
17:00 8:00
18:00 9:00
19:00 10:00
20:00 11:00
21:00 12:00
22:00 13:00
23:00 14:00

Aur Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+12 -
MHT - Marshall Islands Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+12:00 hours during , currently in use.
+12:00 hours during Marshall Islands Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Aur Facts

Country
Marshall Islands
Population
438
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
8° 08' N Latitude / 171° 10' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+692

Tubarjal Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+03 -
AST - Arabia Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during , currently in use.
+3:00 hours during Arabia Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Tubarjal Facts

Country
Saudi Arabia
Alternative Names
Tabarjal, Tubarjal, tbrjl, Ţabarjal, Ţubarjal, طبرجل
Population
40,019
Currency
Rial (SAR)
Geographic Coordinates
30° 29' N Latitude / 38° 12' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+966