Aur
Marshall Islands
+12
Sri Lanka
+0530

Time Difference

is 6 hours and 30 minutes ahead of
4:00 am04:00 in Aur, Marshall Islands is 9:30 pm21:30 in Kandy, Sri Lanka

Aur to Kandy call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 2:30pm-6pm in Aur which corresponds to 8am-11:30am in Kandy

4:00 am04:00 (Aur, Marshall Islands). Offset UTC +12:00 hours
9:30 pm21:30 (Kandy, Sri Lanka). Offset UTC +5:30 hours

4:00 am04:00 Aur, Marshall Islands / 9:30 pm21:30 Kandy, Sri Lanka

Aur, Marshall Islands Kandy, Sri Lanka
12am (midnight) 5:30 pm
1am 6:30 pm
2am 7:30 pm
3am 8:30 pm
4am 9:30 pm
5am 10:30 pm
6am 11:30 pm
7am 12:30 am
8am 1:30 am
9am 2:30 am
10am 3:30 am
11am 4:30 am
12pm (noon) 5:30 am
1pm 6:30 am
2pm 7:30 am
3pm 8:30 am
4pm 9:30 am
5pm 10:30 am
6pm 11:30 am
7pm 12:30 pm
8pm 1:30 pm
9pm 2:30 pm
10pm 3:30 pm
11pm 4:30 pm
0:00 17:30
1:00 18:30
2:00 19:30
3:00 20:30
4:00 21:30
5:00 22:30
6:00 23:30
7:00 0:30
8:00 1:30
9:00 2:30
10:00 3:30
11:00 4:30
12:00 5:30
13:00 6:30
14:00 7:30
15:00 8:30
16:00 9:30
17:00 10:30
18:00 11:30
19:00 12:30
20:00 13:30
21:00 14:30
22:00 15:30
23:00 16:30

Aur Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+12 -
MHT - Marshall Islands Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+12:00 hours during , currently in use.
+12:00 hours during Marshall Islands Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Aur Facts

Country
Marshall Islands
Population
438
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
8° 08' N Latitude / 171° 10' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+692

Kandy Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+0530 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during , currently in use.

Kandy Facts

Country
Sri Lanka
Alternative Names
KDW, Kandi, Kandis, Kandy, Mahanurora, Mahanuvara, Mahanuwara, kaendi, kaindi, kandy, kang ti, kanti, kendi, kndy, kyandi, Канди, Канды, Канді, Կանդի, קאנדי, كاندي, کندی, کینڈی, कॅन्डी, कैंडी, क्यान्डी, ক্যান্ডি, கண்டி, കണ്ടി, මහනවර, මහනුවර, กัณฏิ, კანდი, キャンディ, 康提, 캔디
Population
111,701
Currency
Rupee (LKR)
Geographic Coordinates
7° 17' N Latitude / 80° 38' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+94