Marshall Islands
+12
Alabama, USA
CDT

Time Difference

is 17 hours ahead of CDT (Central Daylight Time)
9:30 am09:30 in Utrik, Marshall Islands is 4:30 pm16:30 in Daphne, AL, USA

Utrik to Daphne call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 9:30pm-11:30pm in Utrik which corresponds to 4:30am-6:30am in Daphne

9:30 am09:30 (Utrik, Marshall Islands). Offset UTC +12:00 hours
4:30 pm16:30 CDT (Central Daylight Time) (Daphne, AL, USA). Offset UTC -5:00 hours

9:30 am09:30 Utrik, Marshall Islands / 4:30 pm16:30 Daphne, AL, USA

Utrik, Marshall Islands Daphne, AL, USA
12am (midnight) 7am
1am 8am
2am 9am
3am 10am
4am 11am
5am 12pm (noon)
6am 1pm
7am 2pm
8am 3pm
9am 4pm
10am 5pm
11am 6pm
12pm (noon) 7pm
1pm 8pm
2pm 9pm
3pm 10pm
4pm 11pm
5pm 12am (midnight)
6pm 1am
7pm 2am
8pm 3am
9pm 4am
10pm 5am
11pm 6am
0:00 7:00
1:00 8:00
2:00 9:00
3:00 10:00
4:00 11:00
5:00 12:00
6:00 13:00
7:00 14:00
8:00 15:00
9:00 16:00
10:00 17:00
11:00 18:00
12:00 19:00
13:00 20:00
14:00 21:00
15:00 22:00
16:00 23:00
17:00 0:00
18:00 1:00
19:00 2:00
20:00 3:00
21:00 4:00
22:00 5:00
23:00 6:00

Utrik Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+12 -
MHT - Marshall Islands Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+12:00 hours during , currently in use.
+12:00 hours during Marshall Islands Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Utrik Facts

Country
Marshall Islands
Alternative Names
UTK, Utirik, Utrik, Utrok, Utrōk
Population
409
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
11° 13' N Latitude / 169° 50' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+692

Daphne Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CDT - Central Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during Central Daylight Time, currently in use.

Daphne Facts

Country
USA
State
Alabama
Alternative Names
Dafni, Daphne, Daphney, Hollywood, da fu ni, dfny alabama, dyaphne, dyfny, Дафни, Дафні, دفنی، آلاباما, ديفني, دەفنی، ئەلاباما, ड्याफ्ने, 达芙妮
Population
24,896
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
30° 36' N Latitude / 87° 54' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1