Marshall Islands
+12
Bhutan
+06

Time Difference

is 6 hours ahead of
5:30 pm17:30 in Utrik, Marshall Islands is 11:30 am11:30 in Thimphu, Bhutan

Utrik to Thimphu call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 2pm-6pm in Utrik which corresponds to 8am-12pm in Thimphu

5:30 pm17:30 (Utrik, Marshall Islands). Offset UTC +12:00 hours
11:30 am11:30 (Thimphu, Bhutan). Offset UTC +6:00 hours

5:30 pm17:30 Utrik, Marshall Islands / 11:30 am11:30 Thimphu, Bhutan

Utrik, Marshall Islands Thimphu, Bhutan
12am (midnight) 6pm
1am 7pm
2am 8pm
3am 9pm
4am 10pm
5am 11pm
6am 12am (midnight)
7am 1am
8am 2am
9am 3am
10am 4am
11am 5am
12pm (noon) 6am
1pm 7am
2pm 8am
3pm 9am
4pm 10am
5pm 11am
6pm 12pm (noon)
7pm 1pm
8pm 2pm
9pm 3pm
10pm 4pm
11pm 5pm
0:00 18:00
1:00 19:00
2:00 20:00
3:00 21:00
4:00 22:00
5:00 23:00
6:00 0:00
7:00 1:00
8:00 2:00
9:00 3:00
10:00 4:00
11:00 5:00
12:00 6:00
13:00 7:00
14:00 8:00
15:00 9:00
16:00 10:00
17:00 11:00
18:00 12:00
19:00 13:00
20:00 14:00
21:00 15:00
22:00 16:00
23:00 17:00

Utrik Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+12 -
MHT - Marshall Islands Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+12:00 hours during , currently in use.
+12:00 hours during Marshall Islands Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Utrik Facts

Country
Marshall Islands
Alternative Names
UTK, Utirik, Utrik, Utrok, Utrōk
Population
409
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
11° 13' N Latitude / 169° 50' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+692

Thimphu Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+06 -
BTT - Bhutan Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+6:00 hours during , currently in use.
+6:00 hours during Bhutan Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Thimphu Facts

Country
Bhutan
Alternative Names
Tempu, Thimbu, Thimfou, Thimpago, Thimphou, Thimphu, Thimpu, Timbu, Timbuo, Timfou, Timfu, Timfú, Timphu, Timpou (therine) Pounaka (cheimerine), Timpu, Timpû, Tkhimpkhu, Tėmpu, thim phu, thimphu, thimpu, thiphu, thymphw, timbu, timphu, timpu, ting bu, tinpu, tymfw, tymfww, tympw, Θίμφου, Τιμπού (θερινή) Πουνάκα (χειμερινή), Тимбу, Тхимпху, Тхімпху, Թհիմփհու, טהימפהו, تىمپۇ, تيمفو, تھمپو, تیمفو, تیمفوو, تیمپو, ٹھمپھو, थिंफू, थिम्पु, थिम्पू, थिम्फू, থিম্ফু, ਥਿੰਫੂ, ଥିମ୍ପୁ, திம்பு, థింపూ, ಥಿಂಪು, തിംഫു, තිම්පු, ทิมพู, ཐིམ་ཕུ།, ཐིམ་ཕུུུུ, თიმფუ, ጢምጱ, ティンプー, 廷布, 팀부
Population
98,676
Currency
Ngultrum (BTN)
Geographic Coordinates
27° 27' N Latitude / 89° 38' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+975