Marshall Islands
+12
CHADT
Chatham Island Daylight Time
GMT +13:45

Time Difference

is 1 hours and 45 minutes behind Chatham Island Daylight Time
3:00 am03:00 in Utrik, Marshall Islands is 4:45 am04:45 in CHADT

Utrik to CHADT call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-4:15pm in Utrik which corresponds to 9:45am-6pm in CHADT

3:00 am03:00 (Utrik, Marshall Islands). Offset UTC +12:00 hours
4:45 am04:45 Chatham Island Daylight Time (CHADT). Offset UTC +13:45 hours

3:00 am03:00 Utrik, Marshall Islands / 4:45 am04:45 CHADT

Utrik, Marshall Islands CHADT
12am (midnight) 1:45 am
1am 2:45 am
2am 3:45 am
3am 4:45 am
4am 5:45 am
5am 6:45 am
6am 7:45 am
7am 8:45 am
8am 9:45 am
9am 10:45 am
10am 11:45 am
11am 12:45 pm
12pm (noon) 1:45 pm
1pm 2:45 pm
2pm 3:45 pm
3pm 4:45 pm
4pm 5:45 pm
5pm 6:45 pm
6pm 7:45 pm
7pm 8:45 pm
8pm 9:45 pm
9pm 10:45 pm
10pm 11:45 pm
11pm 12:45 am
0:00 1:45
1:00 2:45
2:00 3:45
3:00 4:45
4:00 5:45
5:00 6:45
6:00 7:45
7:00 8:45
8:00 9:45
9:00 10:45
10:00 11:45
11:00 12:45
12:00 13:45
13:00 14:45
14:00 15:45
15:00 16:45
16:00 17:45
17:00 18:45
18:00 19:45
19:00 20:45
20:00 21:45
21:00 22:45
22:00 23:45
23:00 0:45

Utrik Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+12 -
MHT - Marshall Islands Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+12:00 hours during , currently in use.
+12:00 hours during Marshall Islands Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Utrik Facts

Country
Marshall Islands
Alternative Names
UTK, Utirik, Utrik, Utrok, Utrōk
Population
409
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
11° 13' N Latitude / 169° 50' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+692

Chatham Island Daylight Time

Offset: CHADT is 13 hours and 45 minutes ahead Greenwich Mean Time (GMT) and is used in Pacific

CHADT Time Zone Geo Map
CHADT timezone map

CHADT representations, usage and related time zones

W3C/ISO-8601: International standard covering representation and exchange of dates and time-related data
  • +1345 - basic
  • +13:45 - extended
Email/RFC-2822: Internet Message Format Date Standard, typically used for timestamps in email headers
  • +1345 - sign character (+) followed by a four digit time providing hours (13) and minutes (45) of the offset. Indicates thirteen hour and forty-five minutes time differences to the east of the zero meridian.