Marshall Islands
+12
HADT
Hawaii-Aleutian Daylight Time
GMT -9

Time Difference

is 21 hours ahead of Hawaii-Aleutian Daylight Time
8:00 am08:00 in Utrik, Marshall Islands is 11:00 am11:00 in HADT

Utrik to HADT call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 11:30pm-1:30pm in Utrik which corresponds to 2:30am-4:30am in HADT

8:00 am08:00 (Utrik, Marshall Islands). Offset UTC +12:00 hours
11:00 am11:00 Hawaii-Aleutian Daylight Time (HADT). Offset UTC -9:00 hours

8:00 am08:00 Utrik, Marshall Islands / 11:00 am11:00 HADT

Utrik, Marshall Islands HADT
12am (midnight) 3am
1am 4am
2am 5am
3am 6am
4am 7am
5am 8am
6am 9am
7am 10am
8am 11am
9am 12pm (noon)
10am 1pm
11am 2pm
12pm (noon) 3pm
1pm 4pm
2pm 5pm
3pm 6pm
4pm 7pm
5pm 8pm
6pm 9pm
7pm 10pm
8pm 11pm
9pm 12am (midnight)
10pm 1am
11pm 2am
0:00 3:00
1:00 4:00
2:00 5:00
3:00 6:00
4:00 7:00
5:00 8:00
6:00 9:00
7:00 10:00
8:00 11:00
9:00 12:00
10:00 13:00
11:00 14:00
12:00 15:00
13:00 16:00
14:00 17:00
15:00 18:00
16:00 19:00
17:00 20:00
18:00 21:00
19:00 22:00
20:00 23:00
21:00 0:00
22:00 1:00
23:00 2:00

Utrik Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+12 -
MHT - Marshall Islands Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+12:00 hours during , currently in use.
+12:00 hours during Marshall Islands Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Utrik Facts

Country
Marshall Islands
Alternative Names
UTK, Utirik, Utrik, Utrok, Utrōk
Population
409
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
11° 13' N Latitude / 169° 50' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+692

Hawaii-Aleutian Daylight Time

Offset: HADT is 9 hours behind Greenwich Mean Time (GMT) and is used in North America

HADT representations, usage and related time zones

W3C/ISO-8601: International standard covering representation and exchange of dates and time-related data
  • -09 - basic short
  • -0900 - basic
  • -09:00 - extended
Email/RFC-2822: Internet Message Format Date Standard, typically used for timestamps in email headers
  • -0900 - sign character (-) followed by a four digit time providing hours (09) and minutes (00) of the offset. Indicates nine hour and zero minutes time differences to the west of the zero meridian.
Military/NATO: Used by the U.S. military, Chinese military and others
  • Victor - Military abbreviation for HADT
  • V - short form of 'Victor'
Time zones with the GMT -9 offset:
  • AKST - Alaska Standard Time
  • AHDT - Alaska-Hawaii Daylight Time
  • HADT - Hawaii-Aleutian Daylight Time
  • GAMT - Gambier Time
  • HDT - Hawaii Daylight Time
  • V - Victor Time Zone