Marshall Islands
+12
Hawaii, USA
HST

Time Difference

is 22 hours ahead of HST (Hawaii Standard Time)
6:00 pm18:00 in Utrik, Marshall Islands is 8:00 pm20:00 in East Honolulu, HI, USA

Utrik to East Honolulu call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 12pm-2pm in Utrik which corresponds to 2am-4am in East Honolulu

6:00 pm18:00 (Utrik, Marshall Islands). Offset UTC +12:00 hours
8:00 pm20:00 HST (Hawaii Standard Time) (East Honolulu, HI, USA). Offset UTC -10:00 hours

6:00 pm18:00 Utrik, Marshall Islands / 8:00 pm20:00 East Honolulu, HI, USA

Utrik, Marshall Islands East Honolulu, HI, USA
12am (midnight) 2am
1am 3am
2am 4am
3am 5am
4am 6am
5am 7am
6am 8am
7am 9am
8am 10am
9am 11am
10am 12pm (noon)
11am 1pm
12pm (noon) 2pm
1pm 3pm
2pm 4pm
3pm 5pm
4pm 6pm
5pm 7pm
6pm 8pm
7pm 9pm
8pm 10pm
9pm 11pm
10pm 12am (midnight)
11pm 1am
0:00 2:00
1:00 3:00
2:00 4:00
3:00 5:00
4:00 6:00
5:00 7:00
6:00 8:00
7:00 9:00
8:00 10:00
9:00 11:00
10:00 12:00
11:00 13:00
12:00 14:00
13:00 15:00
14:00 16:00
15:00 17:00
16:00 18:00
17:00 19:00
18:00 20:00
19:00 21:00
20:00 22:00
21:00 23:00
22:00 0:00
23:00 1:00

Utrik Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+12 -
MHT - Marshall Islands Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+12:00 hours during , currently in use.
+12:00 hours during Marshall Islands Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Utrik Facts

Country
Marshall Islands
Alternative Names
UTK, Utirik, Utrik, Utrok, Utrōk
Population
409
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
11° 13' N Latitude / 169° 50' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+692

East Honolulu Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
HST - Hawaii Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-10:00 hours during Hawaii Standard Time, currently in use.

East Honolulu Facts

Country
USA
State
Hawaii
Population
49,914
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
21° 17' N Latitude / 157° 43' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1