Marshall Islands
+12
Indonesia
WITA

Time Difference

is 4 hours ahead of WITA (Central Indonesian Time)
10:30 am10:30 in Utrik, Marshall Islands is 6:30 am06:30 in Maumere, Indonesia

Utrik to Maumere call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 12pm-6pm in Utrik which corresponds to 8am-2pm in Maumere

10:30 am10:30 (Utrik, Marshall Islands). Offset UTC +12:00 hours
6:30 am06:30 WITA (Central Indonesian Time) (Maumere, Indonesia). Offset UTC +8:00 hours

10:30 am10:30 Utrik, Marshall Islands / 6:30 am06:30 Maumere, Indonesia

Utrik, Marshall Islands Maumere, Indonesia
12am (midnight) 8pm
1am 9pm
2am 10pm
3am 11pm
4am 12am (midnight)
5am 1am
6am 2am
7am 3am
8am 4am
9am 5am
10am 6am
11am 7am
12pm (noon) 8am
1pm 9am
2pm 10am
3pm 11am
4pm 12pm (noon)
5pm 1pm
6pm 2pm
7pm 3pm
8pm 4pm
9pm 5pm
10pm 6pm
11pm 7pm
0:00 20:00
1:00 21:00
2:00 22:00
3:00 23:00
4:00 0:00
5:00 1:00
6:00 2:00
7:00 3:00
8:00 4:00
9:00 5:00
10:00 6:00
11:00 7:00
12:00 8:00
13:00 9:00
14:00 10:00
15:00 11:00
16:00 12:00
17:00 13:00
18:00 14:00
19:00 15:00
20:00 16:00
21:00 17:00
22:00 18:00
23:00 19:00

Utrik Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+12 -
MHT - Marshall Islands Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+12:00 hours during , currently in use.
+12:00 hours during Marshall Islands Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Utrik Facts

Country
Marshall Islands
Alternative Names
UTK, Utirik, Utrik, Utrok, Utrōk
Population
409
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
11° 13' N Latitude / 169° 50' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+692

Maumere Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WITA - Central Indonesian Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during Central Indonesian Time, currently in use.

Maumere Facts

Country
Indonesia
Alternative Names
MOF, Maoemere, Maomere, Maumere, Mauniere, Маумере
Population
47,598
Currency
Rupiah (IDR)
Geographic Coordinates
8° 37' S Latitude / 122° 12' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+62