Marshall Islands
+12
Ireland
IST

Time Difference

is 11 hours ahead of IST (Irish Standard Time)
12:30 am00:30 in Utrik, Marshall Islands is 1:30 pm13:30 in Celbridge, Ireland

Utrik to Celbridge call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 6:30pm-8:30pm in Utrik which corresponds to 7:30am-9:30am in Celbridge

12:30 am00:30 (Utrik, Marshall Islands). Offset UTC +12:00 hours
1:30 pm13:30 IST (Irish Standard Time) (Celbridge, Ireland). Offset UTC +1:00 hour

12:30 am00:30 Utrik, Marshall Islands / 1:30 pm13:30 Celbridge, Ireland

Utrik, Marshall Islands Celbridge, Ireland
12am (midnight) 1pm
1am 2pm
2am 3pm
3am 4pm
4am 5pm
5am 6pm
6am 7pm
7am 8pm
8am 9pm
9am 10pm
10am 11pm
11am 12am (midnight)
12pm (noon) 1am
1pm 2am
2pm 3am
3pm 4am
4pm 5am
5pm 6am
6pm 7am
7pm 8am
8pm 9am
9pm 10am
10pm 11am
11pm 12pm (noon)
0:00 13:00
1:00 14:00
2:00 15:00
3:00 16:00
4:00 17:00
5:00 18:00
6:00 19:00
7:00 20:00
8:00 21:00
9:00 22:00
10:00 23:00
11:00 0:00
12:00 1:00
13:00 2:00
14:00 3:00
15:00 4:00
16:00 5:00
17:00 6:00
18:00 7:00
19:00 8:00
20:00 9:00
21:00 10:00
22:00 11:00
23:00 12:00

Utrik Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+12 -
MHT - Marshall Islands Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+12:00 hours during , currently in use.
+12:00 hours during Marshall Islands Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Utrik Facts

Country
Marshall Islands
Alternative Names
UTK, Utirik, Utrik, Utrok, Utrōk
Population
409
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
11° 13' N Latitude / 169° 50' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+692

Celbridge Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - Irish Standard Time
GMT - Greenwich Mean Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Irish Standard Time, currently in use.
0:00 hours during Greenwich Mean Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Sunday, October 27, 2024 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, October 27, 2024, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Sunday, March 31, 2024 at 1:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, March 31, 2024, 12:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Celbridge Facts

Country
Ireland
Alternative Names
Celbridge, Cill Droichid, Selbridzas, Selbridzh, Selbridžas, sai er bu li qi, slbryj, Селбридж, سلبریج, 塞爾布里奇
Population
19,537
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
53° 20' N Latitude / 6° 32' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+353