Marshall Islands
+12
Turkmenistan
+05

Time Difference

is 7 hours ahead of
6:00 am06:00 in Utrik, Marshall Islands is 11:00 pm23:00 in Atamyrat, Turkmenistan

Utrik to Atamyrat call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 3pm-6pm in Utrik which corresponds to 8am-11am in Atamyrat

6:00 am06:00 (Utrik, Marshall Islands). Offset UTC +12:00 hours
11:00 pm23:00 (Atamyrat, Turkmenistan). Offset UTC +5:00 hours

6:00 am06:00 Utrik, Marshall Islands / 11:00 pm23:00 Atamyrat, Turkmenistan

Utrik, Marshall Islands Atamyrat, Turkmenistan
12am (midnight) 5pm
1am 6pm
2am 7pm
3am 8pm
4am 9pm
5am 10pm
6am 11pm
7am 12am (midnight)
8am 1am
9am 2am
10am 3am
11am 4am
12pm (noon) 5am
1pm 6am
2pm 7am
3pm 8am
4pm 9am
5pm 10am
6pm 11am
7pm 12pm (noon)
8pm 1pm
9pm 2pm
10pm 3pm
11pm 4pm
0:00 17:00
1:00 18:00
2:00 19:00
3:00 20:00
4:00 21:00
5:00 22:00
6:00 23:00
7:00 0:00
8:00 1:00
9:00 2:00
10:00 3:00
11:00 4:00
12:00 5:00
13:00 6:00
14:00 7:00
15:00 8:00
16:00 9:00
17:00 10:00
18:00 11:00
19:00 12:00
20:00 13:00
21:00 14:00
22:00 15:00
23:00 16:00

Utrik Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+12 -
MHT - Marshall Islands Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+12:00 hours during , currently in use.
+12:00 hours during Marshall Islands Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Utrik Facts

Country
Marshall Islands
Alternative Names
UTK, Utirik, Utrik, Utrok, Utrōk
Population
409
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
11° 13' N Latitude / 169° 50' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+692

Atamyrat Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+05 -
TMT - Turkmenistan Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:00 hours during , currently in use.
+5:00 hours during Turkmenistan Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Atamyrat Facts

Country
Turkmenistan
Alternative Names
Atamyrat, Kerki, Qarki, Qārki, Атамырат
Population
33,242
Currency
Manat (TMT)
Geographic Coordinates
37° 50' N Latitude / 65° 12' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+993