Martinique
AST
Bangladesh
BST

Time Difference

AST (Atlantic Standard Time) is 10 hours behind BST (Bangladesh Standard Time)
10:30 am10:30 in Fort-de-France, Martinique is 8:30 pm20:30 in Khagrachhari, Bangladesh

Fort-de-France to Khagrachhari call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-10am in Fort-de-France which corresponds to 6pm-8pm in Khagrachhari

10:30 am10:30 AST (Atlantic Standard Time) (Fort-de-France, Martinique). Offset UTC -4:00 hours
8:30 pm20:30 BST (Bangladesh Standard Time) (Khagrachhari, Bangladesh). Offset UTC +6:00 hours

10:30 am10:30 Fort-de-France, Martinique / 8:30 pm20:30 Khagrachhari, Bangladesh

Fort-de-France, Martinique Khagrachhari, Bangladesh
12am (midnight) 10am
1am 11am
2am 12pm (noon)
3am 1pm
4am 2pm
5am 3pm
6am 4pm
7am 5pm
8am 6pm
9am 7pm
10am 8pm
11am 9pm
12pm (noon) 10pm
1pm 11pm
2pm 12am (midnight)
3pm 1am
4pm 2am
5pm 3am
6pm 4am
7pm 5am
8pm 6am
9pm 7am
10pm 8am
11pm 9am
0:00 10:00
1:00 11:00
2:00 12:00
3:00 13:00
4:00 14:00
5:00 15:00
6:00 16:00
7:00 17:00
8:00 18:00
9:00 19:00
10:00 20:00
11:00 21:00
12:00 22:00
13:00 23:00
14:00 0:00
15:00 1:00
16:00 2:00
17:00 3:00
18:00 4:00
19:00 5:00
20:00 6:00
21:00 7:00
22:00 8:00
23:00 9:00

Fort-de-France Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
AST - Atlantic Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Atlantic Standard Time, currently in use.

Fort-de-France Facts

Country
Martinique
Alternative Names
Arx Gallica, FDF, Fod Fwans, For d'o Frans, For de Frans, For de Fransas, For-de-Frans, For-nte-Frans, Fordefransa, Fort Royal, Fort Royale, Fort-de-France, Fort-de-Frans, Fort-deh-Frans, Fòd Fwans, Fôrt-de-France, Le Fort-de-France, f xr-dex-fr xngs, fa lan xi bao, foru-do-furansu, fwr dw frans, fwr-dw-frans, phorta-de-phransa, pirancuk kottai, poleudeupeulangseu, por-de-pransi, Φορ-ντε-Φρανς, Фор де Франс, Фор дьо Франс, Фор-де-Франс, Форт-де-Франс, Форт-дэ-Франс, Ֆոր դե Ֆրանս, פור-דה-פראנס, فور دو فرانس, فور-دو-فرانس, فورٹ ڈی فرانس, फोर्ट-दे-फ्रान्स, பிரான்சுக் கோட்டை, ฟอร์-เดอ-ฟร็องส์, ფორ-დე-ფრანსი, フォール=ド=フランス, 法兰西堡, 포르드프랑스
Population
89,995
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
14° 36' N Latitude / 61° 04' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+596

Khagrachhari Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
BST - Bangladesh Standard Time
BST - Bangladesh Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+6:00 hours during Bangladesh Standard Time, currently in use.
+6:00 hours during Bangladesh Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Khagrachhari Facts

Country
Bangladesh
Alternative Names
Changrachhari, Khabangpari, Khagrachari, Khagrachhari, Khagrāchari, Khagrāchhari, Kkhagrachari, Кхаграчари
Population
50,364
Currency
Taka (BDT)
Geographic Coordinates
23° 06' N Latitude / 91° 58' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+880