Martinique
AST
Czechia
CET

Time Difference

AST (Atlantic Standard Time) is 5 hours behind CET (Central European Time)
6:00 pm18:00 in Fort-de-France, Martinique is 11:00 pm23:00 in Uhersky Brod, Czechia

Fort-de-France to Uhersky Brod call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-1pm in Fort-de-France which corresponds to 1pm-6pm in Uhersky Brod

6:00 pm18:00 AST (Atlantic Standard Time) (Fort-de-France, Martinique). Offset UTC -4:00 hours
11:00 pm23:00 CET (Central European Time) (Uhersky Brod, Czechia). Offset UTC +1:00 hour

6:00 pm18:00 Fort-de-France, Martinique / 11:00 pm23:00 Uhersky Brod, Czechia

Fort-de-France, Martinique Uhersky Brod, Czechia
12am (midnight) 5am
1am 6am
2am 7am
3am 8am
4am 9am
5am 10am
6am 11am
7am 12pm (noon)
8am 1pm
9am 2pm
10am 3pm
11am 4pm
12pm (noon) 5pm
1pm 6pm
2pm 7pm
3pm 8pm
4pm 9pm
5pm 10pm
6pm 11pm
7pm 12am (midnight)
8pm 1am
9pm 2am
10pm 3am
11pm 4am
0:00 5:00
1:00 6:00
2:00 7:00
3:00 8:00
4:00 9:00
5:00 10:00
6:00 11:00
7:00 12:00
8:00 13:00
9:00 14:00
10:00 15:00
11:00 16:00
12:00 17:00
13:00 18:00
14:00 19:00
15:00 20:00
16:00 21:00
17:00 22:00
18:00 23:00
19:00 0:00
20:00 1:00
21:00 2:00
22:00 3:00
23:00 4:00

Fort-de-France Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
AST - Atlantic Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Atlantic Standard Time, currently in use.

Fort-de-France Facts

Country
Martinique
Alternative Names
Arx Gallica, FDF, Fod Fwans, For d'o Frans, For de Frans, For de Fransas, For-de-Frans, For-nte-Frans, Fordefransa, Fort Royal, Fort Royale, Fort-de-France, Fort-de-Frans, Fort-deh-Frans, Fòd Fwans, Fôrt-de-France, Le Fort-de-France, f xr-dex-fr xngs, fa lan xi bao, foru-do-furansu, fwr dw frans, fwr-dw-frans, phorta-de-phransa, pirancuk kottai, poleudeupeulangseu, por-de-pransi, Φορ-ντε-Φρανς, Фор де Франс, Фор дьо Франс, Фор-де-Франс, Форт-де-Франс, Форт-дэ-Франс, Ֆոր դե Ֆրանս, פור-דה-פראנס, فور دو فرانس, فور-دو-فرانس, فورٹ ڈی فرانس, फोर्ट-दे-फ्रान्स, பிரான்சுக் கோட்டை, ฟอร์-เดอ-ฟร็องส์, ფორ-დე-ფრანსი, フォール=ド=フランス, 法兰西堡, 포르드프랑스
Population
89,995
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
14° 36' N Latitude / 61° 04' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+596

Uhersky Brod Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CET - Central European Time
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Central European Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 27, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 27, 2022, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 3am to 2am Sunday, October 30, 2022 at 3:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 30, 2022, 2:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Uhersky Brod Facts

Country
Czechia
Alternative Names
Magyarbrod, Magyarbród, Ugers'kij Brod, Ugerski-Brod, Uherski Broda, Uhersky Brodas, Ukherski Brod, Ungarisch Brod, Vehersky Brod, wu he er bu luo de, Угерски-Брод, Угерський Брод, Ухерски Брод, 烏赫爾布羅德
Population
17,508
Currency
Koruna (CZK)
Geographic Coordinates
49° 01' N Latitude / 17° 38' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+420