AST (Atlantic Standard Time)
GMT -4
EEST (Eastern European Summer Time)
GMT +3

Time Difference

AST (Atlantic Standard Time) is 7 hours behind of EEST (Eastern European Summer Time)
6:30 pm18:30 in Fort-de-France, Martinique is 1:30 am01:30 in Korinthos, Greece

Fort-de-France to Korinthos call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-11am in Fort-de-France which corresponds to 3pm-6pm in Korinthos

6:30 pm18:30 AST (Atlantic Standard Time) (Fort-de-France, Martinique). Offset UTC -4:00 hours
1:30 am01:30 EEST (Eastern European Summer Time) (Korinthos, Greece). Offset UTC +3:00 hours

6:30 pm18:30 Fort-de-France, Martinique / 1:30 am01:30 Korinthos, Greece

Fort-de-France, Martinique Korinthos, Greece
12am (midnight) 7am
1am 8am
2am 9am
3am 10am
4am 11am
5am 12pm (noon)
6am 1pm
7am 2pm
8am 3pm
9am 4pm
10am 5pm
11am 6pm
12pm (noon) 7pm
1pm 8pm
2pm 9pm
3pm 10pm
4pm 11pm
5pm 12am (midnight)
6pm 1am
7pm 2am
8pm 3am
9pm 4am
10pm 5am
11pm 6am
0:00 7:00
1:00 8:00
2:00 9:00
3:00 10:00
4:00 11:00
5:00 12:00
6:00 13:00
7:00 14:00
8:00 15:00
9:00 16:00
10:00 17:00
11:00 18:00
12:00 19:00
13:00 20:00
14:00 21:00
15:00 22:00
16:00 23:00
17:00 0:00
18:00 1:00
19:00 2:00
20:00 3:00
21:00 4:00
22:00 5:00
23:00 6:00

Fort-de-France Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
AST - Atlantic Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Atlantic Standard Time, currently in use.

Fort-de-France Facts

Country
Martinique
Alternative Names
Arx Gallica, FDF, Fod Fwans, For d'o Frans, For de Frans, For de Fransas, For-de-Frans, For-nte-Frans, Fordefransa, Fort Royal, Fort Royale, Fort-de-France, Fort-de-Frans, Fort-deh-Frans, Fòd Fwans, Fôrt-de-France, Le Fort-de-France, f xr-dex-fr xngs, fa lan xi bao, foru-do-furansu, fwr dw frans, fwr-dw-frans, phorta-de-phransa, pirancuk kottai, poleudeupeulangseu, por-de-pransi, Φορ-ντε-Φρανς, Фор де Франс, Фор дьо Франс, Фор-де-Франс, Форт-де-Франс, Форт-дэ-Франс, Ֆոր դե Ֆրանս, פור-דה-פראנס, فور دو فرانس, فور-دو-فرانس, فورٹ ڈی فرانس, फोर्ट-दे-फ्रान्स, பிரான்சுக் கோட்டை, ฟอร์-เดอ-ฟร็องส์, ფორ-დე-ფრანსი, フォール=ド=フランス, 法兰西堡, 포르드프랑스
Population
89,995
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
14° 36' N Latitude / 61° 04' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+596

Korinthos Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
EET - Eastern European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 03:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 02:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Korinthos Facts

Country
Greece
Alternative Names
Aebura, Corint, Corinth, Corinthe, Corinthus, Corintia, Corinto, Ephyra, Korinf, Korint, Korinth, Korinthe, Korinthos, Korintti, Korynt, Kórinthos, Nea Korinthos, ke lin si, korintosu, qwryntws, Κόρινθος, Νέα Κόρινθος, Коринф, Корінѳъ, קורינתוס, コリントス, 科林斯
Population
30,176
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
37° 56' N Latitude / 22° 57' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+30