Martinique
AST
India
IST

Time Difference

AST (Atlantic Standard Time) is 9 hours and 30 minutes behind IST (India Standard Time)
8:30 am08:30 in Fort-de-France, Martinique is 6:00 pm18:00 in Polavaram, India

Fort-de-France to Polavaram call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-10am in Fort-de-France which corresponds to 5:30pm-7:30pm in Polavaram

8:30 am08:30 AST (Atlantic Standard Time) (Fort-de-France, Martinique). Offset UTC -4:00 hours
6:00 pm18:00 IST (India Standard Time) (Polavaram, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours

8:30 am08:30 Fort-de-France, Martinique / 6:00 pm18:00 Polavaram, India

Fort-de-France, Martinique Polavaram, India
12am (midnight) 9:30 am
1am 10:30 am
2am 11:30 am
3am 12:30 pm
4am 1:30 pm
5am 2:30 pm
6am 3:30 pm
7am 4:30 pm
8am 5:30 pm
9am 6:30 pm
10am 7:30 pm
11am 8:30 pm
12pm (noon) 9:30 pm
1pm 10:30 pm
2pm 11:30 pm
3pm 12:30 am
4pm 1:30 am
5pm 2:30 am
6pm 3:30 am
7pm 4:30 am
8pm 5:30 am
9pm 6:30 am
10pm 7:30 am
11pm 8:30 am
0:00 9:30
1:00 10:30
2:00 11:30
3:00 12:30
4:00 13:30
5:00 14:30
6:00 15:30
7:00 16:30
8:00 17:30
9:00 18:30
10:00 19:30
11:00 20:30
12:00 21:30
13:00 22:30
14:00 23:30
15:00 0:30
16:00 1:30
17:00 2:30
18:00 3:30
19:00 4:30
20:00 5:30
21:00 6:30
22:00 7:30
23:00 8:30

Fort-de-France Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
AST - Atlantic Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Atlantic Standard Time, currently in use.

Fort-de-France Facts

Country
Martinique
Alternative Names
Arx Gallica, FDF, Fod Fwans, For d'o Frans, For de Frans, For de Fransas, For-de-Frans, For-nte-Frans, Fordefransa, Fort Royal, Fort Royale, Fort-de-France, Fort-de-Frans, Fort-deh-Frans, Fòd Fwans, Fôrt-de-France, Le Fort-de-France, f xr-dex-fr xngs, fa lan xi bao, foru-do-furansu, fwr dw frans, fwr-dw-frans, phorta-de-phransa, pirancuk kottai, poleudeupeulangseu, por-de-pransi, Φορ-ντε-Φρανς, Фор де Франс, Фор дьо Франс, Фор-де-Франс, Форт-де-Франс, Форт-дэ-Франс, Ֆոր դե Ֆրանս, פור-דה-פראנס, فور دو فرانس, فور-دو-فرانس, فورٹ ڈی فرانس, फोर्ट-दे-फ्रान्स, பிரான்சுக் கோட்டை, ฟอร์-เดอ-ฟร็องส์, ფორ-დე-ფრანსი, フォール=ド=フランス, 法兰西堡, 포르드프랑스
Population
89,995
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
14° 36' N Latitude / 61° 04' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+596

Polavaram Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Polavaram Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Polarvaram, Polavaram
Population
43,710
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
17° 14' N Latitude / 81° 38' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91