AST (Atlantic Standard Time)
GMT -4
WIB (Western Indonesian Time)
GMT +7

Time Difference

AST (Atlantic Standard Time) is 11 hours behind of WIB (Western Indonesian Time)
12:00 pm12:00 in Fort-de-France, Martinique is 11:00 pm23:00 in Banyumas, Indonesia

Fort-de-France to Banyumas call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 7:30am-9:30am in Fort-de-France which corresponds to 6:30pm-8:30pm in Banyumas

12:00 pm12:00 AST (Atlantic Standard Time) (Fort-de-France, Martinique). Offset UTC -4:00 hours
11:00 pm23:00 WIB (Western Indonesian Time) (Banyumas, Indonesia). Offset UTC +7:00 hours

12:00 pm12:00 Fort-de-France, Martinique / 11:00 pm23:00 Banyumas, Indonesia

Fort-de-France, Martinique Banyumas, Indonesia
12am (midnight) 11am
1am 12pm (noon)
2am 1pm
3am 2pm
4am 3pm
5am 4pm
6am 5pm
7am 6pm
8am 7pm
9am 8pm
10am 9pm
11am 10pm
12pm (noon) 11pm
1pm 12am (midnight)
2pm 1am
3pm 2am
4pm 3am
5pm 4am
6pm 5am
7pm 6am
8pm 7am
9pm 8am
10pm 9am
11pm 10am
0:00 11:00
1:00 12:00
2:00 13:00
3:00 14:00
4:00 15:00
5:00 16:00
6:00 17:00
7:00 18:00
8:00 19:00
9:00 20:00
10:00 21:00
11:00 22:00
12:00 23:00
13:00 0:00
14:00 1:00
15:00 2:00
16:00 3:00
17:00 4:00
18:00 5:00
19:00 6:00
20:00 7:00
21:00 8:00
22:00 9:00
23:00 10:00

Fort-de-France Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
AST - Atlantic Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Atlantic Standard Time, currently in use.

Fort-de-France Facts

Country
Martinique
Alternative Names
Arx Gallica, FDF, Fod Fwans, For d'o Frans, For de Frans, For de Fransas, For-de-Frans, For-nte-Frans, Fordefransa, Fort Royal, Fort Royale, Fort-de-France, Fort-de-Frans, Fort-deh-Frans, Fòd Fwans, Fôrt-de-France, Le Fort-de-France, f xr-dex-fr xngs, fa lan xi bao, foru-do-furansu, fwr dw frans, fwr-dw-frans, phorta-de-phransa, pirancuk kottai, poleudeupeulangseu, por-de-pransi, Φορ-ντε-Φρανς, Фор де Франс, Фор дьо Франс, Фор-де-Франс, Форт-де-Франс, Форт-дэ-Франс, Ֆոր դե Ֆրանս, פור-דה-פראנס, فور دو فرانس, فور-دو-فرانس, فورٹ ڈی فرانس, फोर्ट-दे-फ्रान्स, பிரான்சுக் கோட்டை, ฟอร์-เดอ-ฟร็องส์, ფორ-დე-ფრანსი, フォール=ド=フランス, 法兰西堡, 포르드프랑스
Population
89,995
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
14° 36' N Latitude / 61° 04' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+596

Banyumas Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WIB - Western Indonesian Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during Western Indonesian Time, currently in use.

Banyumas Facts

Country
Indonesia
Alternative Names
Banjoemas, Banjumas, Banyumas
Population
48,378
Currency
Rupiah (IDR)
Geographic Coordinates
7° 30' S Latitude / 109° 17' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+62