AST (Atlantic Standard Time)
GMT -4
CDT (Central Daylight Time)
GMT -5

Time Difference

AST (Atlantic Standard Time) is 1 hour ahead of CDT (Central Daylight Time)
7:30 am07:30 in Fort-de-France, Martinique is 6:30 am06:30 in Tenango de Arista, Mexico

Fort-de-France to Tenango de Arista call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 9am-6pm in Fort-de-France which corresponds to 8am-5pm in Tenango de Arista

7:30 am07:30 AST (Atlantic Standard Time) (Fort-de-France, Martinique). Offset UTC -4:00 hours
6:30 am06:30 CDT (Central Daylight Time) (Tenango de Arista, Mexico). Offset UTC -5:00 hours

7:30 am07:30 Fort-de-France, Martinique / 6:30 am06:30 Tenango de Arista, Mexico

Fort-de-France, Martinique Tenango de Arista, Mexico
12am (midnight) 11pm
1am 12am (midnight)
2am 1am
3am 2am
4am 3am
5am 4am
6am 5am
7am 6am
8am 7am
9am 8am
10am 9am
11am 10am
12pm (noon) 11am
1pm 12pm (noon)
2pm 1pm
3pm 2pm
4pm 3pm
5pm 4pm
6pm 5pm
7pm 6pm
8pm 7pm
9pm 8pm
10pm 9pm
11pm 10pm
0:00 23:00
1:00 0:00
2:00 1:00
3:00 2:00
4:00 3:00
5:00 4:00
6:00 5:00
7:00 6:00
8:00 7:00
9:00 8:00
10:00 9:00
11:00 10:00
12:00 11:00
13:00 12:00
14:00 13:00
15:00 14:00
16:00 15:00
17:00 16:00
18:00 17:00
19:00 18:00
20:00 19:00
21:00 20:00
22:00 21:00
23:00 22:00

Fort-de-France Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
AST - Atlantic Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Atlantic Standard Time, currently in use.

Fort-de-France Facts

Country
Martinique
Alternative Names
Arx Gallica, FDF, Fod Fwans, For d'o Frans, For de Frans, For de Fransas, For-de-Frans, For-nte-Frans, Fordefransa, Fort Royal, Fort Royale, Fort-de-France, Fort-de-Frans, Fort-deh-Frans, Fòd Fwans, Fôrt-de-France, Le Fort-de-France, f xr-dex-fr xngs, fa lan xi bao, foru-do-furansu, fwr dw frans, fwr-dw-frans, phorta-de-phransa, pirancuk kottai, poleudeupeulangseu, por-de-pransi, Φορ-ντε-Φρανς, Фор де Франс, Фор дьо Франс, Фор-де-Франс, Форт-де-Франс, Форт-дэ-Франс, Ֆոր դե Ֆրանս, פור-דה-פראנס, فور دو فرانس, فور-دو-فرانس, فورٹ ڈی فرانس, फोर्ट-दे-फ्रान्स, பிரான்சுக் கோட்டை, ฟอร์-เดอ-ฟร็องส์, ფორ-დე-ფრანსი, フォール=ド=フランス, 法兰西堡, 포르드프랑스
Population
89,995
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
14° 36' N Latitude / 61° 04' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+596

Tenango de Arista Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CDT - Central Daylight Time
CST - Central Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during Central Daylight Time, currently in use.
-6:00 hours during Central Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 01:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
April 4 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Tenango de Arista Facts

Country
Mexico
Alternative Names
Tenango, Tenango de Arista, Tenango del Valle
Population
21,765
Currency
Peso (MXN)
Geographic Coordinates
19° 06' N Latitude / 99° 35' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+52