AST (Atlantic Standard Time)
GMT -4
WAT (West Africa Time)
GMT +1

Time Difference

AST (Atlantic Standard Time) is 5 hours behind of WAT (West Africa Time)
1:00 am01:00 in Fort-de-France, Martinique is 6:00 am06:00 in Agulu, Nigeria

Fort-de-France to Agulu call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-1pm in Fort-de-France which corresponds to 1pm-6pm in Agulu

1:00 am01:00 AST (Atlantic Standard Time) (Fort-de-France, Martinique). Offset UTC -4:00 hours
6:00 am06:00 WAT (West Africa Time) (Agulu, Nigeria). Offset UTC +1:00 hour

1:00 am01:00 Fort-de-France, Martinique / 6:00 am06:00 Agulu, Nigeria

Fort-de-France, Martinique Agulu, Nigeria
12am (midnight) 5am
1am 6am
2am 7am
3am 8am
4am 9am
5am 10am
6am 11am
7am 12pm (noon)
8am 1pm
9am 2pm
10am 3pm
11am 4pm
12pm (noon) 5pm
1pm 6pm
2pm 7pm
3pm 8pm
4pm 9pm
5pm 10pm
6pm 11pm
7pm 12am (midnight)
8pm 1am
9pm 2am
10pm 3am
11pm 4am
0:00 5:00
1:00 6:00
2:00 7:00
3:00 8:00
4:00 9:00
5:00 10:00
6:00 11:00
7:00 12:00
8:00 13:00
9:00 14:00
10:00 15:00
11:00 16:00
12:00 17:00
13:00 18:00
14:00 19:00
15:00 20:00
16:00 21:00
17:00 22:00
18:00 23:00
19:00 0:00
20:00 1:00
21:00 2:00
22:00 3:00
23:00 4:00

Fort-de-France Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
AST - Atlantic Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Atlantic Standard Time, currently in use.

Fort-de-France Facts

Country
Martinique
Alternative Names
Arx Gallica, FDF, Fod Fwans, For d'o Frans, For de Frans, For de Fransas, For-de-Frans, For-nte-Frans, Fordefransa, Fort Royal, Fort Royale, Fort-de-France, Fort-de-Frans, Fort-deh-Frans, Fòd Fwans, Fôrt-de-France, Le Fort-de-France, f xr-dex-fr xngs, fa lan xi bao, foru-do-furansu, fwr dw frans, fwr-dw-frans, phorta-de-phransa, pirancuk kottai, poleudeupeulangseu, por-de-pransi, Φορ-ντε-Φρανς, Фор де Франс, Фор дьо Франс, Фор-де-Франс, Форт-де-Франс, Форт-дэ-Франс, Ֆոր դե Ֆրանս, פור-דה-פראנס, فور دو فرانس, فور-دو-فرانس, فورٹ ڈی فرانس, फोर्ट-दे-फ्रान्स, பிரான்சுக் கோட்டை, ฟอร์-เดอ-ฟร็องส์, ფორ-დე-ფრანსი, フォール=ド=フランス, 法兰西堡, 포르드프랑스
Population
89,995
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
14° 36' N Latitude / 61° 04' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+596

Agulu Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WAT - West Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during West Africa Time, currently in use.

Agulu Facts

Country
Nigeria
Alternative Names
Agulu
Population
79,021
Currency
Naira (NGN)
Geographic Coordinates
6° 06' N Latitude / 7° 03' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+234