AST (Atlantic Standard Time)
GMT -4
CST (China Standard Time)
GMT +8

Time Difference

AST (Atlantic Standard Time) is 12 hours behind of CST (China Standard Time)
12:00 am00:00 in Sainte-Marie, Martinique is 12:00 pm12:00 in Yaodu, China

Sainte-Marie to Yaodu call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 7am-9am in Sainte-Marie which corresponds to 7pm-9pm in Yaodu

12:00 am00:00 AST (Atlantic Standard Time) (Sainte-Marie, Martinique). Offset UTC -4:00 hours
12:00 pm12:00 CST (China Standard Time) (Yaodu, China). Offset UTC +8:00 hours

12:00 am00:00 Sainte-Marie, Martinique / 12:00 pm12:00 Yaodu, China

Sainte-Marie, Martinique Yaodu, China
12am (midnight) 12pm (noon)
1am 1pm
2am 2pm
3am 3pm
4am 4pm
5am 5pm
6am 6pm
7am 7pm
8am 8pm
9am 9pm
10am 10pm
11am 11pm
12pm (noon) 12am (midnight)
1pm 1am
2pm 2am
3pm 3am
4pm 4am
5pm 5am
6pm 6am
7pm 7am
8pm 8am
9pm 9am
10pm 10am
11pm 11am
0:00 12:00
1:00 13:00
2:00 14:00
3:00 15:00
4:00 16:00
5:00 17:00
6:00 18:00
7:00 19:00
8:00 20:00
9:00 21:00
10:00 22:00
11:00 23:00
12:00 0:00
13:00 1:00
14:00 2:00
15:00 3:00
16:00 4:00
17:00 5:00
18:00 6:00
19:00 7:00
20:00 8:00
21:00 9:00
22:00 10:00
23:00 11:00

Sainte-Marie Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
AST - Atlantic Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Atlantic Standard Time, currently in use.

Sainte-Marie Facts

Country
Martinique
Alternative Names
Bourg de Sainte Marie, Sainte-Marie, Sent-Mari, Сент-Мари
Population
20,380
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
14° 47' N Latitude / 60° 59' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+596

Yaodu Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Yaodu Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Chih-te, Dongzhi, Tung-chih, Yao-tu, Yao-tu-chen, Yao-tu-chieh, Yao-tu-hsu, Yao-tu-hsü, Yao-tu-wei, Yaodu, yao du, 尧渡
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
30° 06' N Latitude / 117° 01' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86