Mauritania
GMT
Russia
MSK

Time Difference

GMT (Greenwich Mean Time) is 3 hours behind MSK (Moscow Standard Time)
4:30 am04:30 in 'Elb el Jmel, Mauritania is 7:30 am07:30 in Strunino, Russia

'Elb el Jmel to Strunino call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-3pm in 'Elb el Jmel which corresponds to 11am-6pm in Strunino

4:30 am04:30 GMT (Greenwich Mean Time) ('Elb el Jmel, Mauritania). Offset UTC 0:00 hours
7:30 am07:30 MSK (Moscow Standard Time) (Strunino, Russia). Offset UTC +3:00 hours

4:30 am04:30 'Elb el Jmel, Mauritania / 7:30 am07:30 Strunino, Russia

'Elb el Jmel, Mauritania Strunino, Russia
12am (midnight) 3am
1am 4am
2am 5am
3am 6am
4am 7am
5am 8am
6am 9am
7am 10am
8am 11am
9am 12pm (noon)
10am 1pm
11am 2pm
12pm (noon) 3pm
1pm 4pm
2pm 5pm
3pm 6pm
4pm 7pm
5pm 8pm
6pm 9pm
7pm 10pm
8pm 11pm
9pm 12am (midnight)
10pm 1am
11pm 2am
0:00 3:00
1:00 4:00
2:00 5:00
3:00 6:00
4:00 7:00
5:00 8:00
6:00 9:00
7:00 10:00
8:00 11:00
9:00 12:00
10:00 13:00
11:00 14:00
12:00 15:00
13:00 16:00
14:00 17:00
15:00 18:00
16:00 19:00
17:00 20:00
18:00 21:00
19:00 22:00
20:00 23:00
21:00 0:00
22:00 1:00
23:00 2:00

'Elb el Jmel Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - Greenwich Mean Time
UTC / GMT Offset
0:00 hours during Greenwich Mean Time, currently in use.

'Elb el Jmel Facts

Country
Mauritania
Population
1,500
Currency
Ouguiya (MRU)
Geographic Coordinates
17° 00' N Latitude / 13° 58' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+222

Strunino Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
MSK - Moscow Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Moscow Standard Time, currently in use.

Strunino Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
Strounino, Strunina, Strunino, astrwnynw, seuteulunino, si te lu ni nuo, strwnynw, sutorunino, Струнино, Струніна, استرونینو, سترونينو, ストルニノ, 斯特魯尼諾, 스트루니노
Population
15,483
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
56° 22' N Latitude / 38° 34' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7