Mauritania
GMT
Madagascar
EAT

Time Difference

GMT (Greenwich Mean Time) is 3 hours behind EAT ()
11:30 am11:30 in Aioun, Mauritania is 2:30 pm14:30 in Tsiroanomandidy, Madagascar

Aioun to Tsiroanomandidy call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-3pm in Aioun which corresponds to 11am-6pm in Tsiroanomandidy

11:30 am11:30 GMT (Greenwich Mean Time) (Aioun, Mauritania). Offset UTC 0:00 hours
2:30 pm14:30 EAT () (Tsiroanomandidy, Madagascar). Offset UTC +3:00 hours

11:30 am11:30 Aioun, Mauritania / 2:30 pm14:30 Tsiroanomandidy, Madagascar

Aioun, Mauritania Tsiroanomandidy, Madagascar
12am (midnight) 3am
1am 4am
2am 5am
3am 6am
4am 7am
5am 8am
6am 9am
7am 10am
8am 11am
9am 12pm (noon)
10am 1pm
11am 2pm
12pm (noon) 3pm
1pm 4pm
2pm 5pm
3pm 6pm
4pm 7pm
5pm 8pm
6pm 9pm
7pm 10pm
8pm 11pm
9pm 12am (midnight)
10pm 1am
11pm 2am
0:00 3:00
1:00 4:00
2:00 5:00
3:00 6:00
4:00 7:00
5:00 8:00
6:00 9:00
7:00 10:00
8:00 11:00
9:00 12:00
10:00 13:00
11:00 14:00
12:00 15:00
13:00 16:00
14:00 17:00
15:00 18:00
16:00 19:00
17:00 20:00
18:00 21:00
19:00 22:00
20:00 23:00
21:00 0:00
22:00 1:00
23:00 2:00

Aioun Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - Greenwich Mean Time
UTC / GMT Offset
0:00 hours during Greenwich Mean Time, currently in use.

Aioun Facts

Country
Mauritania
Alternative Names
'Ayoun el 'Atrous, AEO, Aioun, Aioun el Atrouss, Ajun-ehl'-Atrus, Al `Ayun, Al `Uyun, Al ‘Ayūn, Al ‘Uyūn, Ayoun El Atrous, Ayoun el Atrous, Ayoûn el Atroûs, Aïoun, Aïoun el Atrouss, La`yun, La‘yūn, Lu`yun, Lu‘yūn, `Ayun al `Atrus, `Uyun al `Atrus, Аюн-эль-Атрус, العيون, عيون العتروس, لعيون, ‘Ayūn al ‘Atrūs, ‘Uyūn al ‘Atrūs, ’Ayoûn el ’Atroûs
Population
12,635
Currency
Ouguiya (MRU)
Geographic Coordinates
16° 39' N Latitude / 9° 36' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+222

Tsiroanomandidy Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EAT -
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during , currently in use.

Tsiroanomandidy Facts

Country
Madagascar
Alternative Names
WTS
Population
27,060
Currency
Ariary (MGA)
Geographic Coordinates
18° 46' S Latitude / 46° 02' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+261