Mauritania
GMT
MT
Marquesas Time
GMT -9

Time Difference

GMT (Greenwich Mean Time) is 9 hours and 30 minutes ahead of Marquesas Time
12:00 pm12:00 in Aioun, Mauritania is 2:30 am02:30 in MT

Aioun to MT call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 5:30pm-7:30pm in Aioun which corresponds to 8am-10am in MT

12:00 pm12:00 GMT (Greenwich Mean Time) (Aioun, Mauritania). Offset UTC 0:00 hours
2:30 am02:30 Marquesas Time (MT). Offset UTC -9:30 hours

12:00 pm12:00 Aioun, Mauritania / 2:30 am02:30 MT

Aioun, Mauritania MT
12am (midnight) 2:30 pm
1am 3:30 pm
2am 4:30 pm
3am 5:30 pm
4am 6:30 pm
5am 7:30 pm
6am 8:30 pm
7am 9:30 pm
8am 10:30 pm
9am 11:30 pm
10am 12:30 am
11am 1:30 am
12pm (noon) 2:30 am
1pm 3:30 am
2pm 4:30 am
3pm 5:30 am
4pm 6:30 am
5pm 7:30 am
6pm 8:30 am
7pm 9:30 am
8pm 10:30 am
9pm 11:30 am
10pm 12:30 pm
11pm 1:30 pm
0:00 14:30
1:00 15:30
2:00 16:30
3:00 17:30
4:00 18:30
5:00 19:30
6:00 20:30
7:00 21:30
8:00 22:30
9:00 23:30
10:00 0:30
11:00 1:30
12:00 2:30
13:00 3:30
14:00 4:30
15:00 5:30
16:00 6:30
17:00 7:30
18:00 8:30
19:00 9:30
20:00 10:30
21:00 11:30
22:00 12:30
23:00 13:30

Aioun Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - Greenwich Mean Time
UTC / GMT Offset
0:00 hours during Greenwich Mean Time, currently in use.

Aioun Facts

Country
Mauritania
Alternative Names
'Ayoun el 'Atrous, AEO, Aioun, Aioun el Atrouss, Ajun-ehl'-Atrus, Al `Ayun, Al `Uyun, Al ‘Ayūn, Al ‘Uyūn, Ayoun El Atrous, Ayoun el Atrous, Ayoûn el Atroûs, Aïoun, Aïoun el Atrouss, La`yun, La‘yūn, Lu`yun, Lu‘yūn, `Ayun al `Atrus, `Uyun al `Atrus, Аюн-эль-Атрус, العيون, عيون العتروس, لعيون, ‘Ayūn al ‘Atrūs, ‘Uyūn al ‘Atrūs, ’Ayoûn el ’Atroûs
Population
12,635
Currency
Ouguiya (MRU)
Geographic Coordinates
16° 39' N Latitude / 9° 36' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+222

Marquesas Time

Offset: MT is 9 hours and 30 minutes behind Greenwich Mean Time (GMT) and is used in Pacific

MT representations, usage and related time zones

W3C/ISO-8601: International standard covering representation and exchange of dates and time-related data
  • -0930 - basic
  • -09:30 - extended
Email/RFC-2822: Internet Message Format Date Standard, typically used for timestamps in email headers
  • -0930 - sign character (-) followed by a four digit time providing hours (09) and minutes (30) of the offset. Indicates nine hour and thirty minutes time differences to the west of the zero meridian.
MT Abbreviation: Several time zones share MT abbreviation and it could refer to these time zones
  • Myanmar Time - UTC +6:30
  • Maldives Time - UTC +5
  • Marquesas Time - UTC -9