Mauritania
GMT
Senegal
GMT

Time Difference

GMT (Greenwich Mean Time) is 0 hours ahead of GMT (Greenwich Mean Time)
2:00 am02:00 in Aioun, Mauritania is 2:00 am02:00 in Pout, Senegal

Aioun to Pout call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-6pm in Aioun which corresponds to 8am-6pm in Pout

2:00 am02:00 GMT (Greenwich Mean Time) (Aioun, Mauritania). Offset UTC 0:00 hours
2:00 am02:00 GMT (Greenwich Mean Time) (Pout, Senegal). Offset UTC 0:00 hours

2:00 am02:00 Aioun, Mauritania / 2:00 am02:00 Pout, Senegal

Aioun, Mauritania Pout, Senegal
12am (midnight) 12am (midnight)
1am 1am
2am 2am
3am 3am
4am 4am
5am 5am
6am 6am
7am 7am
8am 8am
9am 9am
10am 10am
11am 11am
12pm (noon) 12pm (noon)
1pm 1pm
2pm 2pm
3pm 3pm
4pm 4pm
5pm 5pm
6pm 6pm
7pm 7pm
8pm 8pm
9pm 9pm
10pm 10pm
11pm 11pm
0:00 0:00
1:00 1:00
2:00 2:00
3:00 3:00
4:00 4:00
5:00 5:00
6:00 6:00
7:00 7:00
8:00 8:00
9:00 9:00
10:00 10:00
11:00 11:00
12:00 12:00
13:00 13:00
14:00 14:00
15:00 15:00
16:00 16:00
17:00 17:00
18:00 18:00
19:00 19:00
20:00 20:00
21:00 21:00
22:00 22:00
23:00 23:00

Aioun Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - Greenwich Mean Time
UTC / GMT Offset
0:00 hours during Greenwich Mean Time, currently in use.

Aioun Facts

Country
Mauritania
Alternative Names
'Ayoun el 'Atrous, AEO, Aioun, Aioun el Atrouss, Ajun-ehl'-Atrus, Al `Ayun, Al `Uyun, Al ‘Ayūn, Al ‘Uyūn, Ayoun El Atrous, Ayoun el Atrous, Ayoûn el Atroûs, Aïoun, Aïoun el Atrouss, La`yun, La‘yūn, Lu`yun, Lu‘yūn, `Ayun al `Atrus, `Uyun al `Atrus, Аюн-эль-Атрус, العيون, عيون العتروس, لعيون, ‘Ayūn al ‘Atrūs, ‘Uyūn al ‘Atrūs, ’Ayoûn el ’Atroûs
Population
12,635
Currency
Ouguiya (MRU)
Geographic Coordinates
16° 39' N Latitude / 9° 36' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+222

Pout Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - Greenwich Mean Time
UTC / GMT Offset
0:00 hours during Greenwich Mean Time, currently in use.

Pout Facts

Country
Senegal
Alternative Names
Pout, Put
Population
17,752
Currency
Franc (XOF)
Geographic Coordinates
14° 46' N Latitude / 17° 03' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+221