Mauritania
GMT
Russia
EET

Time Difference

GMT (Greenwich Mean Time) is 2 hours behind EET (Eastern European Time)
9:00 pm21:00 in Aleg, Mauritania is 11:00 pm23:00 in Bol'shoe Isakovo, Russia

Aleg to Bol'shoe Isakovo call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-4pm in Aleg which corresponds to 10am-6pm in Bol'shoe Isakovo

9:00 pm21:00 GMT (Greenwich Mean Time) (Aleg, Mauritania). Offset UTC 0:00 hours
11:00 pm23:00 EET (Eastern European Time) (Bol'shoe Isakovo, Russia). Offset UTC +2:00 hours

9:00 pm21:00 Aleg, Mauritania / 11:00 pm23:00 Bol'shoe Isakovo, Russia

Aleg, Mauritania Bol'shoe Isakovo, Russia
12am (midnight) 2am
1am 3am
2am 4am
3am 5am
4am 6am
5am 7am
6am 8am
7am 9am
8am 10am
9am 11am
10am 12pm (noon)
11am 1pm
12pm (noon) 2pm
1pm 3pm
2pm 4pm
3pm 5pm
4pm 6pm
5pm 7pm
6pm 8pm
7pm 9pm
8pm 10pm
9pm 11pm
10pm 12am (midnight)
11pm 1am
0:00 2:00
1:00 3:00
2:00 4:00
3:00 5:00
4:00 6:00
5:00 7:00
6:00 8:00
7:00 9:00
8:00 10:00
9:00 11:00
10:00 12:00
11:00 13:00
12:00 14:00
13:00 15:00
14:00 16:00
15:00 17:00
16:00 18:00
17:00 19:00
18:00 20:00
19:00 21:00
20:00 22:00
21:00 23:00
22:00 0:00
23:00 1:00

Aleg Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - Greenwich Mean Time
UTC / GMT Offset
0:00 hours during Greenwich Mean Time, currently in use.

Aleg Facts

Country
Mauritania
Alternative Names
Alak, Aleg, Alāk, LEG, alak, ألاك
Population
15,211
Currency
Ouguiya (MRU)
Geographic Coordinates
17° 03' N Latitude / 13° 54' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+222

Bol'shoe Isakovo Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EET - Eastern European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time, currently in use.

Bol'shoe Isakovo Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
Bol'shoe Isakovo, Bol'shoye Isakovo, Bol’shoye Isakovo, Isakovo, Большое Исаково, Исаково
Population
3,187
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
54° 43' N Latitude / 20° 36' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7