Mauritania
GMT
Ethiopia
EAT

Time Difference

GMT (Greenwich Mean Time) is 3 hours behind EAT (Eastern Africa Time)
1:00 am01:00 in Atar, Mauritania is 4:00 am04:00 in Adigrat, Ethiopia

Atar to Adigrat call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-3pm in Atar which corresponds to 11am-6pm in Adigrat

1:00 am01:00 GMT (Greenwich Mean Time) (Atar, Mauritania). Offset UTC 0:00 hours
4:00 am04:00 EAT (Eastern Africa Time) (Adigrat, Ethiopia). Offset UTC +3:00 hours

1:00 am01:00 Atar, Mauritania / 4:00 am04:00 Adigrat, Ethiopia

Atar, Mauritania Adigrat, Ethiopia
12am (midnight) 3am
1am 4am
2am 5am
3am 6am
4am 7am
5am 8am
6am 9am
7am 10am
8am 11am
9am 12pm (noon)
10am 1pm
11am 2pm
12pm (noon) 3pm
1pm 4pm
2pm 5pm
3pm 6pm
4pm 7pm
5pm 8pm
6pm 9pm
7pm 10pm
8pm 11pm
9pm 12am (midnight)
10pm 1am
11pm 2am
0:00 3:00
1:00 4:00
2:00 5:00
3:00 6:00
4:00 7:00
5:00 8:00
6:00 9:00
7:00 10:00
8:00 11:00
9:00 12:00
10:00 13:00
11:00 14:00
12:00 15:00
13:00 16:00
14:00 17:00
15:00 18:00
16:00 19:00
17:00 20:00
18:00 21:00
19:00 22:00
20:00 23:00
21:00 0:00
22:00 1:00
23:00 2:00

Atar Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - Greenwich Mean Time
UTC / GMT Offset
0:00 hours during Greenwich Mean Time, currently in use.

Atar Facts

Country
Mauritania
Alternative Names
ATR, Atar, Atara, Ataras, Atâr, Atāra, Aţār, Aṭar, a ta er, ataleu, atar, ataru, Атар, أطار, اطار, アタール, 阿塔爾, 아타르
Population
24,021
Currency
Ouguiya (MRU)
Geographic Coordinates
20° 31' N Latitude / 13° 02' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+222

Adigrat Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EAT - Eastern Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern Africa Time, currently in use.

Adigrat Facts

Country
Ethiopia
Alternative Names
Adigrat
Population
65,000
Currency
Birr (ETB)
Geographic Coordinates
14° 16' N Latitude / 39° 27' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+251