Mauritania
GMT

Time Difference

GMT (Greenwich Mean Time) is 3 hours ahead of
7:00 am07:00 in Chinguetti, Mauritania is 4:00 am04:00 in Frederico Westphalen, Brazil

Chinguetti to Frederico Westphalen call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 11am-6pm in Chinguetti which corresponds to 8am-3pm in Frederico Westphalen

7:00 am07:00 GMT (Greenwich Mean Time) (Chinguetti, Mauritania). Offset UTC 0:00 hours
4:00 am04:00 (Frederico Westphalen, Brazil). Offset UTC -3:00 hours

7:00 am07:00 Chinguetti, Mauritania / 4:00 am04:00 Frederico Westphalen, Brazil

Chinguetti, Mauritania Frederico Westphalen, Brazil
12am (midnight) 9pm
1am 10pm
2am 11pm
3am 12am (midnight)
4am 1am
5am 2am
6am 3am
7am 4am
8am 5am
9am 6am
10am 7am
11am 8am
12pm (noon) 9am
1pm 10am
2pm 11am
3pm 12pm (noon)
4pm 1pm
5pm 2pm
6pm 3pm
7pm 4pm
8pm 5pm
9pm 6pm
10pm 7pm
11pm 8pm
0:00 21:00
1:00 22:00
2:00 23:00
3:00 0:00
4:00 1:00
5:00 2:00
6:00 3:00
7:00 4:00
8:00 5:00
9:00 6:00
10:00 7:00
11:00 8:00
12:00 9:00
13:00 10:00
14:00 11:00
15:00 12:00
16:00 13:00
17:00 14:00
18:00 15:00
19:00 16:00
20:00 17:00
21:00 18:00
22:00 19:00
23:00 20:00

Chinguetti Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - Greenwich Mean Time
UTC / GMT Offset
0:00 hours during Greenwich Mean Time, currently in use.

Chinguetti Facts

Country
Mauritania
Alternative Names
CGT, Chingetti, Chinguetti, Chingueṭṭi, Чингетти
Population
4,711
Currency
Ouguiya (MRU)
Geographic Coordinates
20° 27' N Latitude / 12° 21' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+222

Frederico Westphalen Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
BRST - Brasilia Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.
-2:00 hours during Brasilia Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Frederico Westphalen Facts

Country
Brazil
Population
20,896
Currency
Real (BRL)
Geographic Coordinates
27° 21' S Latitude / 53° 23' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+55