Mauritania
GMT
Germany
CEST

Time Difference

GMT (Greenwich Mean Time) is 2 hours behind CEST (Central European Summer Time)
12:30 am00:30 in Chinguetti, Mauritania is 2:30 am02:30 in Cuxhaven, Germany

Chinguetti to Cuxhaven call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-4pm in Chinguetti which corresponds to 10am-6pm in Cuxhaven

12:30 am00:30 GMT (Greenwich Mean Time) (Chinguetti, Mauritania). Offset UTC 0:00 hours
2:30 am02:30 CEST (Central European Summer Time) (Cuxhaven, Germany). Offset UTC +2:00 hours

12:30 am00:30 Chinguetti, Mauritania / 2:30 am02:30 Cuxhaven, Germany

Chinguetti, Mauritania Cuxhaven, Germany
12am (midnight) 2am
1am 3am
2am 4am
3am 5am
4am 6am
5am 7am
6am 8am
7am 9am
8am 10am
9am 11am
10am 12pm (noon)
11am 1pm
12pm (noon) 2pm
1pm 3pm
2pm 4pm
3pm 5pm
4pm 6pm
5pm 7pm
6pm 8pm
7pm 9pm
8pm 10pm
9pm 11pm
10pm 12am (midnight)
11pm 1am
0:00 2:00
1:00 3:00
2:00 4:00
3:00 5:00
4:00 6:00
5:00 7:00
6:00 8:00
7:00 9:00
8:00 10:00
9:00 11:00
10:00 12:00
11:00 13:00
12:00 14:00
13:00 15:00
14:00 16:00
15:00 17:00
16:00 18:00
17:00 19:00
18:00 20:00
19:00 21:00
20:00 22:00
21:00 23:00
22:00 0:00
23:00 1:00

Chinguetti Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - Greenwich Mean Time
UTC / GMT Offset
0:00 hours during Greenwich Mean Time, currently in use.

Chinguetti Facts

Country
Mauritania
Alternative Names
CGT, Chingetti, Chinguetti, Chingueṭṭi, Чингетти
Population
4,711
Currency
Ouguiya (MRU)
Geographic Coordinates
20° 27' N Latitude / 12° 21' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+222

Cuxhaven Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.

Cuxhaven Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Cux, Cuxhaven, Cuxhoben, Cuxhuuwen, FCN, Kuksgafen, Kukskhafen, Kukskhaven, ku ke si gang, kugseuhapen, kukkusuhafen, kwkshafn, kwkshawn, Куксгафен, Куксхавен, Куксхафен, Կուքսհաֆեն, كوكسهافن, کوکسهاون, ککسہیون, クックスハーフェン, 库克斯港, 쿡스하펜
Population
52,677
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
53° 52' N Latitude / 8° 41' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49