Mauritania
GMT
India
IST

Time Difference

GMT (Greenwich Mean Time) is 5 hours and 30 minutes behind IST (India Standard Time)
10:30 pm22:30 in Chinguetti, Mauritania is 4:00 am04:00 in Patna, India

Chinguetti to Patna call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-12:30pm in Chinguetti which corresponds to 1:30pm-6pm in Patna

10:30 pm22:30 GMT (Greenwich Mean Time) (Chinguetti, Mauritania). Offset UTC 0:00 hours
4:00 am04:00 IST (India Standard Time) (Patna, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours

10:30 pm22:30 Chinguetti, Mauritania / 4:00 am04:00 Patna, India

Chinguetti, Mauritania Patna, India
12am (midnight) 5:30 am
1am 6:30 am
2am 7:30 am
3am 8:30 am
4am 9:30 am
5am 10:30 am
6am 11:30 am
7am 12:30 pm
8am 1:30 pm
9am 2:30 pm
10am 3:30 pm
11am 4:30 pm
12pm (noon) 5:30 pm
1pm 6:30 pm
2pm 7:30 pm
3pm 8:30 pm
4pm 9:30 pm
5pm 10:30 pm
6pm 11:30 pm
7pm 12:30 am
8pm 1:30 am
9pm 2:30 am
10pm 3:30 am
11pm 4:30 am
0:00 5:30
1:00 6:30
2:00 7:30
3:00 8:30
4:00 9:30
5:00 10:30
6:00 11:30
7:00 12:30
8:00 13:30
9:00 14:30
10:00 15:30
11:00 16:30
12:00 17:30
13:00 18:30
14:00 19:30
15:00 20:30
16:00 21:30
17:00 22:30
18:00 23:30
19:00 0:30
20:00 1:30
21:00 2:30
22:00 3:30
23:00 4:30

Chinguetti Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - Greenwich Mean Time
UTC / GMT Offset
0:00 hours during Greenwich Mean Time, currently in use.

Chinguetti Facts

Country
Mauritania
Alternative Names
CGT, Chingetti, Chinguetti, Chingueṭṭi, Чингетти
Population
4,711
Currency
Ouguiya (MRU)
Geographic Coordinates
20° 27' N Latitude / 12° 21' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+222

Patna Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Patna Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
'Azimabad, New Patna, PAT, Patna, Patna New City, Patnao, ba te na, batna, pat na, patana, pateuna, patna, patona, ptnh, ʿAẓīmābād, Πάτνα, Патна, Պատնա, פטנה, باتنا, پتنه, پٹنہ, پټنا, पटना, पाटणा, पाट्ना, পাটনা, ਪਟਨਾ, પટના, ପାଟଣା, பட்னா, பாட்னா, పాట్నా, ಪಟ್ನಾ, പട്ന, ปัฏนา, პატნა, パトナ, パトナー, 巴特那, 파트나
Population
1,599,920
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
25° 35' N Latitude / 85° 08' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91