Mauritania
GMT
Kuwait
+03

Time Difference

GMT (Greenwich Mean Time) is 3 hours behind
3:00 am03:00 in Chinguetti, Mauritania is 6:00 am06:00 in Salwa, Kuwait

Chinguetti to Salwa call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-3pm in Chinguetti which corresponds to 11am-6pm in Salwa

3:00 am03:00 GMT (Greenwich Mean Time) (Chinguetti, Mauritania). Offset UTC 0:00 hours
6:00 am06:00 (Salwa, Kuwait). Offset UTC +3:00 hours

3:00 am03:00 Chinguetti, Mauritania / 6:00 am06:00 Salwa, Kuwait

Chinguetti, Mauritania Salwa, Kuwait
12am (midnight) 3am
1am 4am
2am 5am
3am 6am
4am 7am
5am 8am
6am 9am
7am 10am
8am 11am
9am 12pm (noon)
10am 1pm
11am 2pm
12pm (noon) 3pm
1pm 4pm
2pm 5pm
3pm 6pm
4pm 7pm
5pm 8pm
6pm 9pm
7pm 10pm
8pm 11pm
9pm 12am (midnight)
10pm 1am
11pm 2am
0:00 3:00
1:00 4:00
2:00 5:00
3:00 6:00
4:00 7:00
5:00 8:00
6:00 9:00
7:00 10:00
8:00 11:00
9:00 12:00
10:00 13:00
11:00 14:00
12:00 15:00
13:00 16:00
14:00 17:00
15:00 18:00
16:00 19:00
17:00 20:00
18:00 21:00
19:00 22:00
20:00 23:00
21:00 0:00
22:00 1:00
23:00 2:00

Chinguetti Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - Greenwich Mean Time
UTC / GMT Offset
0:00 hours during Greenwich Mean Time, currently in use.

Chinguetti Facts

Country
Mauritania
Alternative Names
CGT, Chingetti, Chinguetti, Chingueṭṭi, Чингетти
Population
4,711
Currency
Ouguiya (MRU)
Geographic Coordinates
20° 27' N Latitude / 12° 21' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+222

Salwa Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+03 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during , currently in use.

Salwa Facts

Country
Kuwait
Alternative Names
Sal'va, Salwa, Salwá, salway, slwy, Сальва, سلوى, سَلْوَى
Population
40,945
Currency
Dinar (KWD)
Geographic Coordinates
29° 17' N Latitude / 48° 04' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+965