Mauritania
GMT
Pakistan
PKT

Time Difference

GMT (Greenwich Mean Time) is 5 hours behind PKT (Pakistan Standard Time)
12:30 pm12:30 in Chinguetti, Mauritania is 5:30 pm17:30 in Jalalpur Pirwala, Pakistan

Chinguetti to Jalalpur Pirwala call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-1pm in Chinguetti which corresponds to 1pm-6pm in Jalalpur Pirwala

12:30 pm12:30 GMT (Greenwich Mean Time) (Chinguetti, Mauritania). Offset UTC 0:00 hours
5:30 pm17:30 PKT (Pakistan Standard Time) (Jalalpur Pirwala, Pakistan). Offset UTC +5:00 hours

12:30 pm12:30 Chinguetti, Mauritania / 5:30 pm17:30 Jalalpur Pirwala, Pakistan

Chinguetti, Mauritania Jalalpur Pirwala, Pakistan
12am (midnight) 5am
1am 6am
2am 7am
3am 8am
4am 9am
5am 10am
6am 11am
7am 12pm (noon)
8am 1pm
9am 2pm
10am 3pm
11am 4pm
12pm (noon) 5pm
1pm 6pm
2pm 7pm
3pm 8pm
4pm 9pm
5pm 10pm
6pm 11pm
7pm 12am (midnight)
8pm 1am
9pm 2am
10pm 3am
11pm 4am
0:00 5:00
1:00 6:00
2:00 7:00
3:00 8:00
4:00 9:00
5:00 10:00
6:00 11:00
7:00 12:00
8:00 13:00
9:00 14:00
10:00 15:00
11:00 16:00
12:00 17:00
13:00 18:00
14:00 19:00
15:00 20:00
16:00 21:00
17:00 22:00
18:00 23:00
19:00 0:00
20:00 1:00
21:00 2:00
22:00 3:00
23:00 4:00

Chinguetti Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - Greenwich Mean Time
UTC / GMT Offset
0:00 hours during Greenwich Mean Time, currently in use.

Chinguetti Facts

Country
Mauritania
Alternative Names
CGT, Chingetti, Chinguetti, Chingueṭṭi, Чингетти
Population
4,711
Currency
Ouguiya (MRU)
Geographic Coordinates
20° 27' N Latitude / 12° 21' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+222

Jalalpur Pirwala Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PKT - Pakistan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:00 hours during Pakistan Standard Time, currently in use.

Jalalpur Pirwala Facts

Country
Pakistan
Alternative Names
Jalalpur, Jalalpur Pirwala
Population
37,393
Currency
Rupee (PKR)
Geographic Coordinates
29° 30' N Latitude / 71° 13' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+92