Mauritania
GMT
Russia
+07

Time Difference

GMT (Greenwich Mean Time) is 7 hours behind
7:00 pm19:00 in Chinguetti, Mauritania is 2:00 am02:00 in Akademgorodok, Russia

Chinguetti to Akademgorodok call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-11am in Chinguetti which corresponds to 3pm-6pm in Akademgorodok

7:00 pm19:00 GMT (Greenwich Mean Time) (Chinguetti, Mauritania). Offset UTC 0:00 hours
2:00 am02:00 (Akademgorodok, Russia). Offset UTC +7:00 hours

7:00 pm19:00 Chinguetti, Mauritania / 2:00 am02:00 Akademgorodok, Russia

Chinguetti, Mauritania Akademgorodok, Russia
12am (midnight) 7am
1am 8am
2am 9am
3am 10am
4am 11am
5am 12pm (noon)
6am 1pm
7am 2pm
8am 3pm
9am 4pm
10am 5pm
11am 6pm
12pm (noon) 7pm
1pm 8pm
2pm 9pm
3pm 10pm
4pm 11pm
5pm 12am (midnight)
6pm 1am
7pm 2am
8pm 3am
9pm 4am
10pm 5am
11pm 6am
0:00 7:00
1:00 8:00
2:00 9:00
3:00 10:00
4:00 11:00
5:00 12:00
6:00 13:00
7:00 14:00
8:00 15:00
9:00 16:00
10:00 17:00
11:00 18:00
12:00 19:00
13:00 20:00
14:00 21:00
15:00 22:00
16:00 23:00
17:00 0:00
18:00 1:00
19:00 2:00
20:00 3:00
21:00 4:00
22:00 5:00
23:00 6:00

Chinguetti Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - Greenwich Mean Time
UTC / GMT Offset
0:00 hours during Greenwich Mean Time, currently in use.

Chinguetti Facts

Country
Mauritania
Alternative Names
CGT, Chingetti, Chinguetti, Chingueṭṭi, Чингетти
Population
4,711
Currency
Ouguiya (MRU)
Geographic Coordinates
20° 27' N Latitude / 12° 21' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+222

Akademgorodok Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+07 -
NOVST - Novosibirsk Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during , currently in use.
+7:00 hours during Novosibirsk Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Akademgorodok Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
Akademgorodok, Akademicheskiy Gorodok, Gorod Nauki, Novosibirskij Akademgorodok, Novosibirskiy Nauchnyy Tsentr, Science City, akademgolodokeu, akademugorodoku, akadymjwrwdwk, Академгородок, Новосибирский Академгородок, أكاديمجورودوك, アカデムゴロドク, 아카뎀고로도크
Population
50,000
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
54° 51' N Latitude / 83° 06' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7