Mauritania
GMT
Russia
+05

Time Difference

GMT (Greenwich Mean Time) is 5 hours behind
8:00 pm20:00 in Chinguetti, Mauritania is 1:00 am01:00 in Mezgor'e, Russia

Chinguetti to Mezgor'e call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-1pm in Chinguetti which corresponds to 1pm-6pm in Mezgor'e

8:00 pm20:00 GMT (Greenwich Mean Time) (Chinguetti, Mauritania). Offset UTC 0:00 hours
1:00 am01:00 (Mezgor'e, Russia). Offset UTC +5:00 hours

8:00 pm20:00 Chinguetti, Mauritania / 1:00 am01:00 Mezgor'e, Russia

Chinguetti, Mauritania Mezgor'e, Russia
12am (midnight) 5am
1am 6am
2am 7am
3am 8am
4am 9am
5am 10am
6am 11am
7am 12pm (noon)
8am 1pm
9am 2pm
10am 3pm
11am 4pm
12pm (noon) 5pm
1pm 6pm
2pm 7pm
3pm 8pm
4pm 9pm
5pm 10pm
6pm 11pm
7pm 12am (midnight)
8pm 1am
9pm 2am
10pm 3am
11pm 4am
0:00 5:00
1:00 6:00
2:00 7:00
3:00 8:00
4:00 9:00
5:00 10:00
6:00 11:00
7:00 12:00
8:00 13:00
9:00 14:00
10:00 15:00
11:00 16:00
12:00 17:00
13:00 18:00
14:00 19:00
15:00 20:00
16:00 21:00
17:00 22:00
18:00 23:00
19:00 0:00
20:00 1:00
21:00 2:00
22:00 3:00
23:00 4:00

Chinguetti Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - Greenwich Mean Time
UTC / GMT Offset
0:00 hours during Greenwich Mean Time, currently in use.

Chinguetti Facts

Country
Mauritania
Alternative Names
CGT, Chingetti, Chinguetti, Chingueṭṭi, Чингетти
Population
4,711
Currency
Ouguiya (MRU)
Geographic Coordinates
20° 27' N Latitude / 12° 21' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+222

Mezgor'e Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+05 -
AMST - Armenia Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:00 hours during , currently in use.
+5:00 hours during Armenia Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Mezgor'e Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
Mezhgor'e, Межгорье
Population
15,861
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
54° 02' N Latitude / 57° 49' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7