Mauritania
GMT
Utah, USA
MST

Time Difference

GMT (Greenwich Mean Time) is 7 hours ahead of MST (Mountain Standard Time)
5:00 am05:00 in Chinguetti, Mauritania is 10:00 pm22:00 in Clearfield, UT, USA

Chinguetti to Clearfield call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 3pm-6pm in Chinguetti which corresponds to 8am-11am in Clearfield

5:00 am05:00 GMT (Greenwich Mean Time) (Chinguetti, Mauritania). Offset UTC 0:00 hours
10:00 pm22:00 MST (Mountain Standard Time) (Clearfield, UT, USA). Offset UTC -7:00 hours

5:00 am05:00 Chinguetti, Mauritania / 10:00 pm22:00 Clearfield, UT, USA

Chinguetti, Mauritania Clearfield, UT, USA
12am (midnight) 5pm
1am 6pm
2am 7pm
3am 8pm
4am 9pm
5am 10pm
6am 11pm
7am 12am (midnight)
8am 1am
9am 2am
10am 3am
11am 4am
12pm (noon) 5am
1pm 6am
2pm 7am
3pm 8am
4pm 9am
5pm 10am
6pm 11am
7pm 12pm (noon)
8pm 1pm
9pm 2pm
10pm 3pm
11pm 4pm
0:00 17:00
1:00 18:00
2:00 19:00
3:00 20:00
4:00 21:00
5:00 22:00
6:00 23:00
7:00 0:00
8:00 1:00
9:00 2:00
10:00 3:00
11:00 4:00
12:00 5:00
13:00 6:00
14:00 7:00
15:00 8:00
16:00 9:00
17:00 10:00
18:00 11:00
19:00 12:00
20:00 13:00
21:00 14:00
22:00 15:00
23:00 16:00

Chinguetti Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - Greenwich Mean Time
UTC / GMT Offset
0:00 hours during Greenwich Mean Time, currently in use.

Chinguetti Facts

Country
Mauritania
Alternative Names
CGT, Chingetti, Chinguetti, Chingueṭṭi, Чингетти
Population
4,711
Currency
Ouguiya (MRU)
Geographic Coordinates
20° 27' N Latitude / 12° 21' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+222

Clearfield Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
MST - Mountain Standard Time
HAR - Heure Avancée des Rocheuses
UTC / GMT Offset
-7:00 hours during Mountain Standard Time, currently in use.
-6:00 hours during Heure Avancée des Rocheuses.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 13, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on second Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 13, 2022, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 2am to 1am Sunday, November 6, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on first Sunday of November. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, November 6, 2022, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Clearfield Facts

Country
USA
State
Utah
Alternative Names
Klirfild, Kliurfijld, ke li er fei er, klyrfyld, klyrfyld ywta, Клирфилд, Клиърфийлд, كليرفيلد, کلیئرفیلڈ، یوٹاہ, کلیرفیلد، یوتا, 克利尔菲尔
Population
30,653
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
41° 06' N Latitude / 112° 01' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1