Mauritania
GMT
YST
Yukon Standard Time
GMT -7

Time Difference

GMT (Greenwich Mean Time) is 7 hours ahead of Yukon Standard Time
1:30 am01:30 in Chinguetti, Mauritania is 6:30 pm18:30 in YST

Chinguetti to YST call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 3pm-6pm in Chinguetti which corresponds to 8am-11am in YST

1:30 am01:30 GMT (Greenwich Mean Time) (Chinguetti, Mauritania). Offset UTC 0:00 hours
6:30 pm18:30 Yukon Standard Time (YST). Offset UTC -7:00 hours

1:30 am01:30 Chinguetti, Mauritania / 6:30 pm18:30 YST

Chinguetti, Mauritania YST
12am (midnight) 5pm
1am 6pm
2am 7pm
3am 8pm
4am 9pm
5am 10pm
6am 11pm
7am 12am (midnight)
8am 1am
9am 2am
10am 3am
11am 4am
12pm (noon) 5am
1pm 6am
2pm 7am
3pm 8am
4pm 9am
5pm 10am
6pm 11am
7pm 12pm (noon)
8pm 1pm
9pm 2pm
10pm 3pm
11pm 4pm
0:00 17:00
1:00 18:00
2:00 19:00
3:00 20:00
4:00 21:00
5:00 22:00
6:00 23:00
7:00 0:00
8:00 1:00
9:00 2:00
10:00 3:00
11:00 4:00
12:00 5:00
13:00 6:00
14:00 7:00
15:00 8:00
16:00 9:00
17:00 10:00
18:00 11:00
19:00 12:00
20:00 13:00
21:00 14:00
22:00 15:00
23:00 16:00

Chinguetti Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - Greenwich Mean Time
UTC / GMT Offset
0:00 hours during Greenwich Mean Time, currently in use.

Chinguetti Facts

Country
Mauritania
Alternative Names
CGT, Chingetti, Chinguetti, Chingueṭṭi, Чингетти
Population
4,711
Currency
Ouguiya (MRU)
Geographic Coordinates
20° 27' N Latitude / 12° 21' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+222

Yukon Standard Time

Offset: YST is 7 hours behind Greenwich Mean Time (GMT) and is used in North America

French: HNY - Heure Normale du Yukon

YST representations, usage and related time zones

W3C/ISO-8601: International standard covering representation and exchange of dates and time-related data
  • -07 - basic short
  • -0700 - basic
  • -07:00 - extended
Email/RFC-2822: Internet Message Format Date Standard, typically used for timestamps in email headers
  • -0700 - sign character (-) followed by a four digit time providing hours (07) and minutes (00) of the offset. Indicates seven hour and zero minutes time differences to the west of the zero meridian.
Military/NATO: Used by the U.S. military, Chinese military and others
  • Tango - Military abbreviation for YST
  • T - short form of 'Tango'
YST Abbreviation: Several time zones share YST abbreviation and it could refer to these time zones
  • Yukon Standard Time - UTC -7
  • Yekaterinburg Standard Time - UTC +5
Time zones with the GMT -7 offset:
  • MST - Mountain Standard Time
  • PDT - Pacific Daylight Time
  • YST - Yukon Standard Time
  • T - Tango Time Zone