Mauritania
GMT
Belize
CST

Time Difference

GMT (Greenwich Mean Time) is 6 hours ahead of CST (Central Standard Time)
10:30 am10:30 in Kiffa, Mauritania is 4:30 am04:30 in Belize City, Belize

Kiffa to Belize City call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 2pm-6pm in Kiffa which corresponds to 8am-12pm in Belize City

10:30 am10:30 GMT (Greenwich Mean Time) (Kiffa, Mauritania). Offset UTC 0:00 hours
4:30 am04:30 CST (Central Standard Time) (Belize City, Belize). Offset UTC -6:00 hours

10:30 am10:30 Kiffa, Mauritania / 4:30 am04:30 Belize City, Belize

Kiffa, Mauritania Belize City, Belize
12am (midnight) 6pm
1am 7pm
2am 8pm
3am 9pm
4am 10pm
5am 11pm
6am 12am (midnight)
7am 1am
8am 2am
9am 3am
10am 4am
11am 5am
12pm (noon) 6am
1pm 7am
2pm 8am
3pm 9am
4pm 10am
5pm 11am
6pm 12pm (noon)
7pm 1pm
8pm 2pm
9pm 3pm
10pm 4pm
11pm 5pm
0:00 18:00
1:00 19:00
2:00 20:00
3:00 21:00
4:00 22:00
5:00 23:00
6:00 0:00
7:00 1:00
8:00 2:00
9:00 3:00
10:00 4:00
11:00 5:00
12:00 6:00
13:00 7:00
14:00 8:00
15:00 9:00
16:00 10:00
17:00 11:00
18:00 12:00
19:00 13:00
20:00 14:00
21:00 15:00
22:00 16:00
23:00 17:00

Kiffa Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - Greenwich Mean Time
UTC / GMT Offset
0:00 hours during Greenwich Mean Time, currently in use.

Kiffa Facts

Country
Mauritania
Alternative Names
KFA, Kifa, Kifah, Kiff, Kiffa, Kîfa, Kīfa, Kīfah, ji fa, kifa, kipa, kyft, Киффа, Киффа қаласы, Кіфа, كيفة, کیفہ, キファ, 基法, 키파
Population
40,281
Currency
Ouguiya (MRU)
Geographic Coordinates
16° 37' N Latitude / 11° 24' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+222

Belize City Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - Central Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-6:00 hours during Central Standard Time, currently in use.

Belize City Facts

Country
Belize
Alternative Names
Altepetl Belice, BZE, Bandaraya Belize, Belice, Beliz, Beliz Siti, Belizas, Belize, Belize Ceety, Belize City, Belize-stad, Belizurbo, Cidade de Belize, Ciudad de Belice, Dinas Belize, Kota Belize, Poli tou Beliz, Syudad han Belize, Thanh pho Belize, Thành phố Belize, be lis si ti, belijha siti, beliza siti, bellijeusiti, berizushiti, blyz syty, bo li ci shi, Πόλη του Μπελίζ, Белиз, Белиз Сити, Белизе, Беліз, בליז סיטי, بلیز سیتی, بیلیز شہر, بېلىز شەھىرى, बेलीज़ सिटी, बेलीझ सिटी, เบลีซซิตี, ဘလိဇ်မြို့, ベリーズシティ, 伯利兹市, 벨리즈시티
Population
61,461
Currency
Dollar (BZD)
Geographic Coordinates
17° 29' N Latitude / 88° 11' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+501