Mauritania
GMT
Germany
CEST

Time Difference

GMT (Greenwich Mean Time) is 2 hours behind CEST (Central European Summer Time)
3:00 pm15:00 in Kiffa, Mauritania is 5:00 pm17:00 in Bad Essen, Germany

Kiffa to Bad Essen call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-4pm in Kiffa which corresponds to 10am-6pm in Bad Essen

3:00 pm15:00 GMT (Greenwich Mean Time) (Kiffa, Mauritania). Offset UTC 0:00 hours
5:00 pm17:00 CEST (Central European Summer Time) (Bad Essen, Germany). Offset UTC +2:00 hours

3:00 pm15:00 Kiffa, Mauritania / 5:00 pm17:00 Bad Essen, Germany

Kiffa, Mauritania Bad Essen, Germany
12am (midnight) 2am
1am 3am
2am 4am
3am 5am
4am 6am
5am 7am
6am 8am
7am 9am
8am 10am
9am 11am
10am 12pm (noon)
11am 1pm
12pm (noon) 2pm
1pm 3pm
2pm 4pm
3pm 5pm
4pm 6pm
5pm 7pm
6pm 8pm
7pm 9pm
8pm 10pm
9pm 11pm
10pm 12am (midnight)
11pm 1am
0:00 2:00
1:00 3:00
2:00 4:00
3:00 5:00
4:00 6:00
5:00 7:00
6:00 8:00
7:00 9:00
8:00 10:00
9:00 11:00
10:00 12:00
11:00 13:00
12:00 14:00
13:00 15:00
14:00 16:00
15:00 17:00
16:00 18:00
17:00 19:00
18:00 20:00
19:00 21:00
20:00 22:00
21:00 23:00
22:00 0:00
23:00 1:00

Kiffa Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - Greenwich Mean Time
UTC / GMT Offset
0:00 hours during Greenwich Mean Time, currently in use.

Kiffa Facts

Country
Mauritania
Alternative Names
KFA, Kifa, Kifah, Kiff, Kiffa, Kîfa, Kīfa, Kīfah, ji fa, kifa, kipa, kyft, Киффа, Киффа қаласы, Кіфа, كيفة, کیفہ, キファ, 基法, 키파
Population
40,281
Currency
Ouguiya (MRU)
Geographic Coordinates
16° 37' N Latitude / 11° 24' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+222

Bad Essen Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.

Bad Essen Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Bad Esen, Bad Essen, Bad-Ehssen, ba te ai sen, Бад Есен, Бад-Эссен, 巴特埃森
Population
15,732
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
52° 19' N Latitude / 8° 19' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49