Mauritania
GMT
India
IST

Time Difference

GMT (Greenwich Mean Time) is 5 hours and 30 minutes behind IST (India Standard Time)
2:30 pm14:30 in Kiffa, Mauritania is 8:00 pm20:00 in Durgapur, India

Kiffa to Durgapur call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-12:30pm in Kiffa which corresponds to 1:30pm-6pm in Durgapur

2:30 pm14:30 GMT (Greenwich Mean Time) (Kiffa, Mauritania). Offset UTC 0:00 hours
8:00 pm20:00 IST (India Standard Time) (Durgapur, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours

2:30 pm14:30 Kiffa, Mauritania / 8:00 pm20:00 Durgapur, India

Kiffa, Mauritania Durgapur, India
12am (midnight) 5:30 am
1am 6:30 am
2am 7:30 am
3am 8:30 am
4am 9:30 am
5am 10:30 am
6am 11:30 am
7am 12:30 pm
8am 1:30 pm
9am 2:30 pm
10am 3:30 pm
11am 4:30 pm
12pm (noon) 5:30 pm
1pm 6:30 pm
2pm 7:30 pm
3pm 8:30 pm
4pm 9:30 pm
5pm 10:30 pm
6pm 11:30 pm
7pm 12:30 am
8pm 1:30 am
9pm 2:30 am
10pm 3:30 am
11pm 4:30 am
0:00 5:30
1:00 6:30
2:00 7:30
3:00 8:30
4:00 9:30
5:00 10:30
6:00 11:30
7:00 12:30
8:00 13:30
9:00 14:30
10:00 15:30
11:00 16:30
12:00 17:30
13:00 18:30
14:00 19:30
15:00 20:30
16:00 21:30
17:00 22:30
18:00 23:30
19:00 0:30
20:00 1:30
21:00 2:30
22:00 3:30
23:00 4:30

Kiffa Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - Greenwich Mean Time
UTC / GMT Offset
0:00 hours during Greenwich Mean Time, currently in use.

Kiffa Facts

Country
Mauritania
Alternative Names
KFA, Kifa, Kifah, Kiff, Kiffa, Kîfa, Kīfa, Kīfah, ji fa, kifa, kipa, kyft, Киффа, Киффа қаласы, Кіфа, كيفة, کیفہ, キファ, 基法, 키파
Population
40,281
Currency
Ouguiya (MRU)
Geographic Coordinates
16° 37' N Latitude / 11° 24' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+222

Durgapur Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Durgapur Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Durgapur, RDP, do~urugapuru, drgapwr, du er jia bu er, duleugapuleu, durgapura, duർgapuർ pascima bangaൾ, dwrgapwr, turkapur, turkapur merku vankalam, Дургапур, درگاپور, دورگاپور, दुर्गापुर, दुर्गापूर, দুর্গাপুর, துர்காபூர், துர்காபூர் மேற்கு வங்காளம், ദുർഗാപൂർ, ദുർഗാപൂർ പശ്ചിമ ബംഗാൾ, ドゥルガプル, 杜爾加布爾, 두르가푸르
Population
518,872
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
23° 30' N Latitude / 87° 18' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91