Mauritania
GMT
Malaysia
+08

Time Difference

GMT (Greenwich Mean Time) is 8 hours behind
3:30 am03:30 in Kiffa, Mauritania is 11:30 am11:30 in Donggongon, Malaysia

Kiffa to Donggongon call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-10am in Kiffa which corresponds to 4pm-6pm in Donggongon

3:30 am03:30 GMT (Greenwich Mean Time) (Kiffa, Mauritania). Offset UTC 0:00 hours
11:30 am11:30 (Donggongon, Malaysia). Offset UTC +8:00 hours

3:30 am03:30 Kiffa, Mauritania / 11:30 am11:30 Donggongon, Malaysia

Kiffa, Mauritania Donggongon, Malaysia
12am (midnight) 8am
1am 9am
2am 10am
3am 11am
4am 12pm (noon)
5am 1pm
6am 2pm
7am 3pm
8am 4pm
9am 5pm
10am 6pm
11am 7pm
12pm (noon) 8pm
1pm 9pm
2pm 10pm
3pm 11pm
4pm 12am (midnight)
5pm 1am
6pm 2am
7pm 3am
8pm 4am
9pm 5am
10pm 6am
11pm 7am
0:00 8:00
1:00 9:00
2:00 10:00
3:00 11:00
4:00 12:00
5:00 13:00
6:00 14:00
7:00 15:00
8:00 16:00
9:00 17:00
10:00 18:00
11:00 19:00
12:00 20:00
13:00 21:00
14:00 22:00
15:00 23:00
16:00 0:00
17:00 1:00
18:00 2:00
19:00 3:00
20:00 4:00
21:00 5:00
22:00 6:00
23:00 7:00

Kiffa Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - Greenwich Mean Time
UTC / GMT Offset
0:00 hours during Greenwich Mean Time, currently in use.

Kiffa Facts

Country
Mauritania
Alternative Names
KFA, Kifa, Kifah, Kiff, Kiffa, Kîfa, Kīfa, Kīfah, ji fa, kifa, kipa, kyft, Киффа, Киффа қаласы, Кіфа, كيفة, کیفہ, キファ, 基法, 키파
Population
40,281
Currency
Ouguiya (MRU)
Geographic Coordinates
16° 37' N Latitude / 11° 24' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+222

Donggongon Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+08 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during , currently in use.

Donggongon Facts

Country
Malaysia
Population
71,585
Currency
Ringgit (MYR)
Geographic Coordinates
5° 54' N Latitude / 116° 06' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+60