Mauritania
GMT
Mexico
CDT

Time Difference

GMT (Greenwich Mean Time) is 5 hours ahead of CDT (Central Daylight Time)
5:30 pm17:30 in Kiffa, Mauritania is 12:30 pm12:30 in Magdalena Contreras, Mexico

Kiffa to Magdalena Contreras call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 1pm-6pm in Kiffa which corresponds to 8am-1pm in Magdalena Contreras

5:30 pm17:30 GMT (Greenwich Mean Time) (Kiffa, Mauritania). Offset UTC 0:00 hours
12:30 pm12:30 CDT (Central Daylight Time) (Magdalena Contreras, Mexico). Offset UTC -5:00 hours

5:30 pm17:30 Kiffa, Mauritania / 12:30 pm12:30 Magdalena Contreras, Mexico

Kiffa, Mauritania Magdalena Contreras, Mexico
12am (midnight) 7pm
1am 8pm
2am 9pm
3am 10pm
4am 11pm
5am 12am (midnight)
6am 1am
7am 2am
8am 3am
9am 4am
10am 5am
11am 6am
12pm (noon) 7am
1pm 8am
2pm 9am
3pm 10am
4pm 11am
5pm 12pm (noon)
6pm 1pm
7pm 2pm
8pm 3pm
9pm 4pm
10pm 5pm
11pm 6pm
0:00 19:00
1:00 20:00
2:00 21:00
3:00 22:00
4:00 23:00
5:00 0:00
6:00 1:00
7:00 2:00
8:00 3:00
9:00 4:00
10:00 5:00
11:00 6:00
12:00 7:00
13:00 8:00
14:00 9:00
15:00 10:00
16:00 11:00
17:00 12:00
18:00 13:00
19:00 14:00
20:00 15:00
21:00 16:00
22:00 17:00
23:00 18:00

Kiffa Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - Greenwich Mean Time
UTC / GMT Offset
0:00 hours during Greenwich Mean Time, currently in use.

Kiffa Facts

Country
Mauritania
Alternative Names
KFA, Kifa, Kifah, Kiff, Kiffa, Kîfa, Kīfa, Kīfah, ji fa, kifa, kipa, kyft, Киффа, Киффа қаласы, Кіфа, كيفة, کیفہ, キファ, 基法, 키파
Population
40,281
Currency
Ouguiya (MRU)
Geographic Coordinates
16° 37' N Latitude / 11° 24' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+222

Magdalena Contreras Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CDT - Central Daylight Time
CST - Central Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during Central Daylight Time, currently in use.
-6:00 hours during Central Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, April 3, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on first Sunday of April. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, April 3, 2022, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 2am to 1am Sunday, October 30, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 30, 2022, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Magdalena Contreras Facts

Country
Mexico
Alternative Names
Magdalena Contreras
Population
238,431
Currency
Peso (MXN)
Geographic Coordinates
19° 19' N Latitude / 99° 12' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+52