Mauritania
GMT
Russia
+05

Time Difference

GMT (Greenwich Mean Time) is 5 hours behind
3:00 am03:00 in Kiffa, Mauritania is 8:00 am08:00 in Nadym, Russia

Kiffa to Nadym call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-1pm in Kiffa which corresponds to 1pm-6pm in Nadym

3:00 am03:00 GMT (Greenwich Mean Time) (Kiffa, Mauritania). Offset UTC 0:00 hours
8:00 am08:00 (Nadym, Russia). Offset UTC +5:00 hours

3:00 am03:00 Kiffa, Mauritania / 8:00 am08:00 Nadym, Russia

Kiffa, Mauritania Nadym, Russia
12am (midnight) 5am
1am 6am
2am 7am
3am 8am
4am 9am
5am 10am
6am 11am
7am 12pm (noon)
8am 1pm
9am 2pm
10am 3pm
11am 4pm
12pm (noon) 5pm
1pm 6pm
2pm 7pm
3pm 8pm
4pm 9pm
5pm 10pm
6pm 11pm
7pm 12am (midnight)
8pm 1am
9pm 2am
10pm 3am
11pm 4am
0:00 5:00
1:00 6:00
2:00 7:00
3:00 8:00
4:00 9:00
5:00 10:00
6:00 11:00
7:00 12:00
8:00 13:00
9:00 14:00
10:00 15:00
11:00 16:00
12:00 17:00
13:00 18:00
14:00 19:00
15:00 20:00
16:00 21:00
17:00 22:00
18:00 23:00
19:00 0:00
20:00 1:00
21:00 2:00
22:00 3:00
23:00 4:00

Kiffa Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - Greenwich Mean Time
UTC / GMT Offset
0:00 hours during Greenwich Mean Time, currently in use.

Kiffa Facts

Country
Mauritania
Alternative Names
KFA, Kifa, Kifah, Kiff, Kiffa, Kîfa, Kīfa, Kīfah, ji fa, kifa, kipa, kyft, Киффа, Киффа қаласы, Кіфа, كيفة, کیفہ, キファ, 基法, 키파
Population
40,281
Currency
Ouguiya (MRU)
Geographic Coordinates
16° 37' N Latitude / 11° 24' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+222

Nadym Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+05 -
AMST - Armenia Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:00 hours during , currently in use.
+5:00 hours during Armenia Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Nadym Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
Faktoriya Nadym, NYM, Nadim, Nadom, Nadym, Nadymas, Nadõm, na de mu, nadym, Надим, Надым, ناديم, نادیم, 納德姆
Population
46,339
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
65° 31' N Latitude / 72° 31' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7