Mauritania
GMT
Russia
+04

Time Difference

GMT (Greenwich Mean Time) is 4 hours behind
7:30 am07:30 in Kiffa, Mauritania is 11:30 am11:30 in Petrovsk, Russia

Kiffa to Petrovsk call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-2pm in Kiffa which corresponds to 12pm-6pm in Petrovsk

7:30 am07:30 GMT (Greenwich Mean Time) (Kiffa, Mauritania). Offset UTC 0:00 hours
11:30 am11:30 (Petrovsk, Russia). Offset UTC +4:00 hours

7:30 am07:30 Kiffa, Mauritania / 11:30 am11:30 Petrovsk, Russia

Kiffa, Mauritania Petrovsk, Russia
12am (midnight) 4am
1am 5am
2am 6am
3am 7am
4am 8am
5am 9am
6am 10am
7am 11am
8am 12pm (noon)
9am 1pm
10am 2pm
11am 3pm
12pm (noon) 4pm
1pm 5pm
2pm 6pm
3pm 7pm
4pm 8pm
5pm 9pm
6pm 10pm
7pm 11pm
8pm 12am (midnight)
9pm 1am
10pm 2am
11pm 3am
0:00 4:00
1:00 5:00
2:00 6:00
3:00 7:00
4:00 8:00
5:00 9:00
6:00 10:00
7:00 11:00
8:00 12:00
9:00 13:00
10:00 14:00
11:00 15:00
12:00 16:00
13:00 17:00
14:00 18:00
15:00 19:00
16:00 20:00
17:00 21:00
18:00 22:00
19:00 23:00
20:00 0:00
21:00 1:00
22:00 2:00
23:00 3:00

Kiffa Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - Greenwich Mean Time
UTC / GMT Offset
0:00 hours during Greenwich Mean Time, currently in use.

Kiffa Facts

Country
Mauritania
Alternative Names
KFA, Kifa, Kifah, Kiff, Kiffa, Kîfa, Kīfa, Kīfah, ji fa, kifa, kipa, kyft, Киффа, Киффа қаласы, Кіфа, كيفة, کیفہ, キファ, 基法, 키파
Population
40,281
Currency
Ouguiya (MRU)
Geographic Coordinates
16° 37' N Latitude / 11° 24' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+222

Petrovsk Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+04 -
SAMT - Samara Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+4:00 hours during , currently in use.
+4:00 hours during Samara Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Petrovsk Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
Petrovs'k, Petrovsk, Petrovsk i Saratov oblast, Petrowsk, Pjatrousk, Pjetrowsk, bi de luo fu si ke, bytrwfsk, ptrwfsk awblast saratwf, Петровск, Петровск балһсн, Петровськ, Пятроўск, بيتروفسك, پتروفسک، اوبلاست ساراتوف, 彼得羅夫斯克
Population
33,622
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
52° 18' N Latitude / 45° 23' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7