Mauritania
GMT
Thailand
+07

Time Difference

GMT (Greenwich Mean Time) is 7 hours behind
9:00 pm21:00 in Kiffa, Mauritania is 4:00 am04:00 in Bang Krathum, Thailand

Kiffa to Bang Krathum call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-11am in Kiffa which corresponds to 3pm-6pm in Bang Krathum

9:00 pm21:00 GMT (Greenwich Mean Time) (Kiffa, Mauritania). Offset UTC 0:00 hours
4:00 am04:00 (Bang Krathum, Thailand). Offset UTC +7:00 hours

9:00 pm21:00 Kiffa, Mauritania / 4:00 am04:00 Bang Krathum, Thailand

Kiffa, Mauritania Bang Krathum, Thailand
12am (midnight) 7am
1am 8am
2am 9am
3am 10am
4am 11am
5am 12pm (noon)
6am 1pm
7am 2pm
8am 3pm
9am 4pm
10am 5pm
11am 6pm
12pm (noon) 7pm
1pm 8pm
2pm 9pm
3pm 10pm
4pm 11pm
5pm 12am (midnight)
6pm 1am
7pm 2am
8pm 3am
9pm 4am
10pm 5am
11pm 6am
0:00 7:00
1:00 8:00
2:00 9:00
3:00 10:00
4:00 11:00
5:00 12:00
6:00 13:00
7:00 14:00
8:00 15:00
9:00 16:00
10:00 17:00
11:00 18:00
12:00 19:00
13:00 20:00
14:00 21:00
15:00 22:00
16:00 23:00
17:00 0:00
18:00 1:00
19:00 2:00
20:00 3:00
21:00 4:00
22:00 5:00
23:00 6:00

Kiffa Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - Greenwich Mean Time
UTC / GMT Offset
0:00 hours during Greenwich Mean Time, currently in use.

Kiffa Facts

Country
Mauritania
Alternative Names
KFA, Kifa, Kifah, Kiff, Kiffa, Kîfa, Kīfa, Kīfah, ji fa, kifa, kipa, kyft, Киффа, Киффа қаласы, Кіфа, كيفة, کیفہ, キファ, 基法, 키파
Population
40,281
Currency
Ouguiya (MRU)
Geographic Coordinates
16° 37' N Latitude / 11° 24' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+222

Bang Krathum Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+07 -
ICT - Indochina Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during , currently in use.
+7:00 hours during Indochina Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Bang Krathum Facts

Country
Thailand
Alternative Names
Amphoe Bang Krathum, Ban Bang Gathum, Ban Bang Krahtum, Bang Kathum, Bang Krathem, Bang Krathum, Bān Bang Gathum, Kathum, King Amphoe Bang Krathum, King Bang Kathum, bangkrathum, บางกระทุ่ม
Population
18,874
Currency
Baht (THB)
Geographic Coordinates
16° 34' N Latitude / 100° 18' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+66