Mauritania
GMT
Ukraine
MSK

Time Difference

GMT (Greenwich Mean Time) is 3 hours behind MSK (Moscow Standard Time)
6:30 pm18:30 in Kiffa, Mauritania is 9:30 pm21:30 in Kerch, Ukraine

Kiffa to Kerch call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-3pm in Kiffa which corresponds to 11am-6pm in Kerch

6:30 pm18:30 GMT (Greenwich Mean Time) (Kiffa, Mauritania). Offset UTC 0:00 hours
9:30 pm21:30 MSK (Moscow Standard Time) (Kerch, Ukraine). Offset UTC +3:00 hours

6:30 pm18:30 Kiffa, Mauritania / 9:30 pm21:30 Kerch, Ukraine

Kiffa, Mauritania Kerch, Ukraine
12am (midnight) 3am
1am 4am
2am 5am
3am 6am
4am 7am
5am 8am
6am 9am
7am 10am
8am 11am
9am 12pm (noon)
10am 1pm
11am 2pm
12pm (noon) 3pm
1pm 4pm
2pm 5pm
3pm 6pm
4pm 7pm
5pm 8pm
6pm 9pm
7pm 10pm
8pm 11pm
9pm 12am (midnight)
10pm 1am
11pm 2am
0:00 3:00
1:00 4:00
2:00 5:00
3:00 6:00
4:00 7:00
5:00 8:00
6:00 9:00
7:00 10:00
8:00 11:00
9:00 12:00
10:00 13:00
11:00 14:00
12:00 15:00
13:00 16:00
14:00 17:00
15:00 18:00
16:00 19:00
17:00 20:00
18:00 21:00
19:00 22:00
20:00 23:00
21:00 0:00
22:00 1:00
23:00 2:00

Kiffa Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - Greenwich Mean Time
UTC / GMT Offset
0:00 hours during Greenwich Mean Time, currently in use.

Kiffa Facts

Country
Mauritania
Alternative Names
KFA, Kifa, Kifah, Kiff, Kiffa, Kîfa, Kīfa, Kīfah, ji fa, kifa, kipa, kyft, Киффа, Киффа қаласы, Кіфа, كيفة, کیفہ, キファ, 基法, 키파
Population
40,281
Currency
Ouguiya (MRU)
Geographic Coordinates
16° 37' N Latitude / 11° 24' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+222

Kerch Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
MSK - Moscow Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Moscow Standard Time, currently in use.

Kerch Facts

Country
Ukraine
Alternative Names
Bospor, KHC, Kerc, Kerc', Kerca, Kerce, Kerch, Kerch', Kerci, Kerco, Kercs, Kercz, Keric, Keritch, Keriç, Kertch, Kertj, Kerts, Kertsch, Kertschia, Kertsj, Kertx, Kertš, Kerç, Kerĉo, Kerč, Kerč', Kerča, Kerčė, Panticapaeum, ke chi, keleuchi, kerchi, keruchi, krch, kyrtsh, qrz, Κερτς, Керч, Керчь, Կերչ, קרץ, كيرتش, کرچ, ქერჩი, ケルチ, 刻赤, 케르치
Population
148,932
Currency
Hryvnia (UAH)
Geographic Coordinates
45° 21' N Latitude / 36° 28' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+380