Mauritania
GMT
United Kingdom
BST

Time Difference

GMT (Greenwich Mean Time) is 1 hours behind BST (British Summer Time)
8:30 am08:30 in Kiffa, Mauritania is 9:30 am09:30 in Great Sankey, United Kingdom

Kiffa to Great Sankey call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-5pm in Kiffa which corresponds to 9am-6pm in Great Sankey

8:30 am08:30 GMT (Greenwich Mean Time) (Kiffa, Mauritania). Offset UTC 0:00 hours
9:30 am09:30 BST (British Summer Time) (Great Sankey, United Kingdom). Offset UTC +1:00 hour

8:30 am08:30 Kiffa, Mauritania / 9:30 am09:30 Great Sankey, United Kingdom

Kiffa, Mauritania Great Sankey, United Kingdom
12am (midnight) 1am
1am 2am
2am 3am
3am 4am
4am 5am
5am 6am
6am 7am
7am 8am
8am 9am
9am 10am
10am 11am
11am 12pm (noon)
12pm (noon) 1pm
1pm 2pm
2pm 3pm
3pm 4pm
4pm 5pm
5pm 6pm
6pm 7pm
7pm 8pm
8pm 9pm
9pm 10pm
10pm 11pm
11pm 12am (midnight)
0:00 1:00
1:00 2:00
2:00 3:00
3:00 4:00
4:00 5:00
5:00 6:00
6:00 7:00
7:00 8:00
8:00 9:00
9:00 10:00
10:00 11:00
11:00 12:00
12:00 13:00
13:00 14:00
14:00 15:00
15:00 16:00
16:00 17:00
17:00 18:00
18:00 19:00
19:00 20:00
20:00 21:00
21:00 22:00
22:00 23:00
23:00 0:00

Kiffa Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - Greenwich Mean Time
UTC / GMT Offset
0:00 hours during Greenwich Mean Time, currently in use.

Kiffa Facts

Country
Mauritania
Alternative Names
KFA, Kifa, Kifah, Kiff, Kiffa, Kîfa, Kīfa, Kīfah, ji fa, kifa, kipa, kyft, Киффа, Киффа қаласы, Кіфа, كيفة, کیفہ, キファ, 基法, 키파
Population
40,281
Currency
Ouguiya (MRU)
Geographic Coordinates
16° 37' N Latitude / 11° 24' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+222

Great Sankey Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
BST - British Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during British Summer Time, currently in use.

Great Sankey Facts

Country
United Kingdom
Alternative Names
Great Sankey, Sankey
Population
43,793
Currency
Pound (GBP)
Geographic Coordinates
53° 23' N Latitude / 2° 38' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+44