Mauritania
GMT
Colombia
-05

Time Difference

GMT (Greenwich Mean Time) is 5 hours ahead of
1:30 am01:30 in Nema, Mauritania is 8:30 pm20:30 in San Onofre, Colombia

Nema to San Onofre call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 1pm-6pm in Nema which corresponds to 8am-1pm in San Onofre

1:30 am01:30 GMT (Greenwich Mean Time) (Nema, Mauritania). Offset UTC 0:00 hours
8:30 pm20:30 (San Onofre, Colombia). Offset UTC -5:00 hours

1:30 am01:30 Nema, Mauritania / 8:30 pm20:30 San Onofre, Colombia

Nema, Mauritania San Onofre, Colombia
12am (midnight) 7pm
1am 8pm
2am 9pm
3am 10pm
4am 11pm
5am 12am (midnight)
6am 1am
7am 2am
8am 3am
9am 4am
10am 5am
11am 6am
12pm (noon) 7am
1pm 8am
2pm 9am
3pm 10am
4pm 11am
5pm 12pm (noon)
6pm 1pm
7pm 2pm
8pm 3pm
9pm 4pm
10pm 5pm
11pm 6pm
0:00 19:00
1:00 20:00
2:00 21:00
3:00 22:00
4:00 23:00
5:00 0:00
6:00 1:00
7:00 2:00
8:00 3:00
9:00 4:00
10:00 5:00
11:00 6:00
12:00 7:00
13:00 8:00
14:00 9:00
15:00 10:00
16:00 11:00
17:00 12:00
18:00 13:00
19:00 14:00
20:00 15:00
21:00 16:00
22:00 17:00
23:00 18:00

Nema Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - Greenwich Mean Time
UTC / GMT Offset
0:00 hours during Greenwich Mean Time, currently in use.

Nema Facts

Country
Mauritania
Alternative Names
An Na`mah, An Na‘mah, EMN, En Na`ma, En Na‘ma, Nema, Néma, النعمة
Population
60,000
Currency
Ouguiya (MRU)
Geographic Coordinates
16° 37' N Latitude / 7° 15' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+222

San Onofre Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-05 -
COT - Colombia Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during , currently in use.
-5:00 hours during Colombia Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

San Onofre Facts

Country
Colombia
Alternative Names
San Onofre
Population
32,957
Currency
Peso (COP)
Geographic Coordinates
9° 44' N Latitude / 75° 31' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+57