Mauritania
GMT
Costa Rica
CST

Time Difference

GMT (Greenwich Mean Time) is 6 hours ahead of CST (Central Standard Time)
5:00 pm17:00 in Nema, Mauritania is 11:00 am11:00 in Turrialba, Costa Rica

Nema to Turrialba call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 2pm-6pm in Nema which corresponds to 8am-12pm in Turrialba

5:00 pm17:00 GMT (Greenwich Mean Time) (Nema, Mauritania). Offset UTC 0:00 hours
11:00 am11:00 CST (Central Standard Time) (Turrialba, Costa Rica). Offset UTC -6:00 hours

5:00 pm17:00 Nema, Mauritania / 11:00 am11:00 Turrialba, Costa Rica

Nema, Mauritania Turrialba, Costa Rica
12am (midnight) 6pm
1am 7pm
2am 8pm
3am 9pm
4am 10pm
5am 11pm
6am 12am (midnight)
7am 1am
8am 2am
9am 3am
10am 4am
11am 5am
12pm (noon) 6am
1pm 7am
2pm 8am
3pm 9am
4pm 10am
5pm 11am
6pm 12pm (noon)
7pm 1pm
8pm 2pm
9pm 3pm
10pm 4pm
11pm 5pm
0:00 18:00
1:00 19:00
2:00 20:00
3:00 21:00
4:00 22:00
5:00 23:00
6:00 0:00
7:00 1:00
8:00 2:00
9:00 3:00
10:00 4:00
11:00 5:00
12:00 6:00
13:00 7:00
14:00 8:00
15:00 9:00
16:00 10:00
17:00 11:00
18:00 12:00
19:00 13:00
20:00 14:00
21:00 15:00
22:00 16:00
23:00 17:00

Nema Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - Greenwich Mean Time
UTC / GMT Offset
0:00 hours during Greenwich Mean Time, currently in use.

Nema Facts

Country
Mauritania
Alternative Names
An Na`mah, An Na‘mah, EMN, En Na`ma, En Na‘ma, Nema, Néma, النعمة
Population
60,000
Currency
Ouguiya (MRU)
Geographic Coordinates
16° 37' N Latitude / 7° 15' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+222

Turrialba Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - Central Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-6:00 hours during Central Standard Time, currently in use.

Turrialba Facts

Country
Costa Rica
Alternative Names
Turialba, Turrial'ba, Turrialba, Турриальба
Population
28,955
Currency
Colon (CRC)
Geographic Coordinates
9° 54' N Latitude / 83° 41' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+506