Mauritania
GMT
Germany
CEST

Time Difference

GMT (Greenwich Mean Time) is 2 hours behind CEST (Central European Summer Time)
1:00 pm13:00 in Nema, Mauritania is 3:00 pm15:00 in Ebersbach an der Fils, Germany

Nema to Ebersbach an der Fils call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-4pm in Nema which corresponds to 10am-6pm in Ebersbach an der Fils

1:00 pm13:00 GMT (Greenwich Mean Time) (Nema, Mauritania). Offset UTC 0:00 hours
3:00 pm15:00 CEST (Central European Summer Time) (Ebersbach an der Fils, Germany). Offset UTC +2:00 hours

1:00 pm13:00 Nema, Mauritania / 3:00 pm15:00 Ebersbach an der Fils, Germany

Nema, Mauritania Ebersbach an der Fils, Germany
12am (midnight) 2am
1am 3am
2am 4am
3am 5am
4am 6am
5am 7am
6am 8am
7am 9am
8am 10am
9am 11am
10am 12pm (noon)
11am 1pm
12pm (noon) 2pm
1pm 3pm
2pm 4pm
3pm 5pm
4pm 6pm
5pm 7pm
6pm 8pm
7pm 9pm
8pm 10pm
9pm 11pm
10pm 12am (midnight)
11pm 1am
0:00 2:00
1:00 3:00
2:00 4:00
3:00 5:00
4:00 6:00
5:00 7:00
6:00 8:00
7:00 9:00
8:00 10:00
9:00 11:00
10:00 12:00
11:00 13:00
12:00 14:00
13:00 15:00
14:00 16:00
15:00 17:00
16:00 18:00
17:00 19:00
18:00 20:00
19:00 21:00
20:00 22:00
21:00 23:00
22:00 0:00
23:00 1:00

Nema Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - Greenwich Mean Time
UTC / GMT Offset
0:00 hours during Greenwich Mean Time, currently in use.

Nema Facts

Country
Mauritania
Alternative Names
An Na`mah, An Na‘mah, EMN, En Na`ma, En Na‘ma, Nema, Néma, النعمة
Population
60,000
Currency
Ouguiya (MRU)
Geographic Coordinates
16° 37' N Latitude / 7° 15' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+222

Ebersbach an der Fils Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.

Ebersbach an der Fils Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Ebersbach, Ebersbachander Fils, Ebersbakh an der Fils, Ebersbakh-an-der-Fil's, Ehbersbakh-na-Fil'se, abrsbakh an dr fylz, abrzbakh an dr fylz, fei er si he pan ai bei er si ba he, Еберсбах ан дер Филс, Еберсбах-ан-дер-Фільс, Эберсбах-на-Фильсе, إبرسباخ آن در فيلز, ابرزباخ آن در فیلز, 菲尔斯河畔埃贝尔斯巴赫
Population
15,919
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
48° 42' N Latitude / 9° 31' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49