Mauritania
GMT
Indonesia
WIB

Time Difference

GMT (Greenwich Mean Time) is 7 hours behind WIB (Western Indonesian Time)
4:30 am04:30 in Nema, Mauritania is 11:30 am11:30 in Bogor, Indonesia

Nema to Bogor call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-11am in Nema which corresponds to 3pm-6pm in Bogor

4:30 am04:30 GMT (Greenwich Mean Time) (Nema, Mauritania). Offset UTC 0:00 hours
11:30 am11:30 WIB (Western Indonesian Time) (Bogor, Indonesia). Offset UTC +7:00 hours

4:30 am04:30 Nema, Mauritania / 11:30 am11:30 Bogor, Indonesia

Nema, Mauritania Bogor, Indonesia
12am (midnight) 7am
1am 8am
2am 9am
3am 10am
4am 11am
5am 12pm (noon)
6am 1pm
7am 2pm
8am 3pm
9am 4pm
10am 5pm
11am 6pm
12pm (noon) 7pm
1pm 8pm
2pm 9pm
3pm 10pm
4pm 11pm
5pm 12am (midnight)
6pm 1am
7pm 2am
8pm 3am
9pm 4am
10pm 5am
11pm 6am
0:00 7:00
1:00 8:00
2:00 9:00
3:00 10:00
4:00 11:00
5:00 12:00
6:00 13:00
7:00 14:00
8:00 15:00
9:00 16:00
10:00 17:00
11:00 18:00
12:00 19:00
13:00 20:00
14:00 21:00
15:00 22:00
16:00 23:00
17:00 0:00
18:00 1:00
19:00 2:00
20:00 3:00
21:00 4:00
22:00 5:00
23:00 6:00

Nema Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - Greenwich Mean Time
UTC / GMT Offset
0:00 hours during Greenwich Mean Time, currently in use.

Nema Facts

Country
Mauritania
Alternative Names
An Na`mah, An Na‘mah, EMN, En Na`ma, En Na‘ma, Nema, Néma, النعمة
Population
60,000
Currency
Ouguiya (MRU)
Geographic Coordinates
16° 37' N Latitude / 7° 15' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+222

Bogor Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WIB - Western Indonesian Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during Western Indonesian Time, currently in use.

Bogor Facts

Country
Indonesia
Alternative Names
Bogor, Buitenzorg, Kota Bogor, Kutha Bogor, bogoleu, bogori, bogoru, bwgwr, bwkwr, mao wu, Богор, بوكور, بوگور, ბოგორი, ボゴール, 茂物, 보고르
Population
800,000
Currency
Rupiah (IDR)
Geographic Coordinates
6° 35' S Latitude / 106° 47' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+62