Mauritania
GMT
Iran
IST

Time Difference

GMT (Greenwich Mean Time) is 3 hours and 30 minutes behind IST (Iran Standard Time)
2:30 am02:30 in Nema, Mauritania is 6:00 am06:00 in Gorgan, Iran

Nema to Gorgan call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-2:30pm in Nema which corresponds to 11:30am-6pm in Gorgan

2:30 am02:30 GMT (Greenwich Mean Time) (Nema, Mauritania). Offset UTC 0:00 hours
6:00 am06:00 IST (Iran Standard Time) (Gorgan, Iran). Offset UTC +3:30 hours

2:30 am02:30 Nema, Mauritania / 6:00 am06:00 Gorgan, Iran

Nema, Mauritania Gorgan, Iran
12am (midnight) 3:30 am
1am 4:30 am
2am 5:30 am
3am 6:30 am
4am 7:30 am
5am 8:30 am
6am 9:30 am
7am 10:30 am
8am 11:30 am
9am 12:30 pm
10am 1:30 pm
11am 2:30 pm
12pm (noon) 3:30 pm
1pm 4:30 pm
2pm 5:30 pm
3pm 6:30 pm
4pm 7:30 pm
5pm 8:30 pm
6pm 9:30 pm
7pm 10:30 pm
8pm 11:30 pm
9pm 12:30 am
10pm 1:30 am
11pm 2:30 am
0:00 3:30
1:00 4:30
2:00 5:30
3:00 6:30
4:00 7:30
5:00 8:30
6:00 9:30
7:00 10:30
8:00 11:30
9:00 12:30
10:00 13:30
11:00 14:30
12:00 15:30
13:00 16:30
14:00 17:30
15:00 18:30
16:00 19:30
17:00 20:30
18:00 21:30
19:00 22:30
20:00 23:30
21:00 0:30
22:00 1:30
23:00 2:30

Nema Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - Greenwich Mean Time
UTC / GMT Offset
0:00 hours during Greenwich Mean Time, currently in use.

Nema Facts

Country
Mauritania
Alternative Names
An Na`mah, An Na‘mah, EMN, En Na`ma, En Na‘ma, Nema, Néma, النعمة
Population
60,000
Currency
Ouguiya (MRU)
Geographic Coordinates
16° 37' N Latitude / 7° 15' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+222

Gorgan Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - Iran Standard Time
IRDT - Iran Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:30 hours during Iran Standard Time, currently in use.
+4:30 hours during Iran Daylight Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Gorgan Facts

Country
Iran
Alternative Names
Asterabad, Asterābād, GBT, Gorgan, Gorgān, Gurgan, Gurgon, Gūrgān, Hirkanio, aastir abad, grgan, gwrgan, Горган, Гургон, اَستِر آباد, گرگان, گورگان
Population
244,937
Currency
Rial (IRR)
Geographic Coordinates
36° 50' N Latitude / 54° 26' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+98